Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:00 24/03/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Project: Procurement of equipment for Ngoc My Primary School in 2021
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Procurement of equipment for Ngoc My Primary School in 2021
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Source of budget for education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/04/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 24/03/2021
to
09:00 01/04/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 01/04/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making appraisal certificate Số 15 ngõ 293 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần kiểm định công trình xây dựng Hòa Bình Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 36 Tổ 4 phường Thái Bình, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results LK27-27, khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Tivi 65 inch. Loại tivi: Smart Tivi
10 cái Tivi tương đương hãng Sam Sung 65 inch. Kích thước : 65 inch Độ phân giải: Ultra HD 4K Kết nối Internet cổng LAN, Wifi Cổng HDMI: 2 cổng Công suất âm thanh: Công Optical (Digital Audio ouo, HDMI ARC USB 1 cổng) Tích hợp đầu thu kỹ thuật số DVB-T2 Các ứng dụng sẵn có You Tube, Netfiix, trình duyệt Web, kho ứng dụng. Công nghệ hình ảnh: UHD Engine Mega Contrast UHD Dimming PurColor HDR Tần số quét thực: 100Hz Công nghệ âm thanh: Dolby Digital Plus . Tổng công suất loa: 20W (2 loa mỗi loa 10W)
2 Loa máy tính Microlab
1 bộ Tương đưỡng hãng: Microlab Xuất xứ: Việt Nam Model : PC 330 Bluetooth 4.1 USB (Thẻ nhớ, Remote, tổng công suất 60W, loa vệ tinh 15Wx2 – 2,5”2” - 4Ω) + 1 loa siêu trầm (30W - 5”) Ngõ vào 3,5mm Stereo + 2 Jack RCA, hỗ trợ USB/ thẻ nhớ SD. Điều chỉnh âm lượng 3mm: Volume, Bass, Treble. Thùng loa gỗ màu đen.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.78%, Construction 22.22%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,976,660,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,973,104,779 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second