Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Tender package for traditional medicine

    Watching    
Find: 15:02 18/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Drug supply in 2025 - 2027 of Vinh Loi District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Package 03: Tender package for traditional medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Selection of drug supplier
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of the health insurance fund and other legal revenues in 2025 - 2027
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500087151_2503181458
Approval date
18/03/2025 14:58
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ HUYỆN VĨNH LỢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 18/03/2025
to
09:00 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.816.555 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million eight hundred sixteen thousand five hundred fifty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Ba kích
16.999.500
16.999.500
0
24 month
2
Bạc hà
1.241.100
1.241.100
0
24 month
3
Bạch chỉ
2.394.000
2.394.000
0
24 month
4
Bạch hoa xà thiệt thảo
2.436.000
2.436.000
0
24 month
5
Bạch linh (Phục linh, Bạch phục linh)
39.795.000
39.795.000
0
24 month
6
Bạch thược
42.298.200
42.298.200
0
24 month
7
Bạch truật
79.917.600
79.917.600
0
24 month
8
Bồ công anh
1.890.000
1.890.000
0
24 month
9
Cam thảo
34.860.000
34.860.000
0
24 month
10
Can khương
2.328.000
2.328.000
0
24 month
11
Cát căn
2.118.000
2.118.000
0
24 month
12
Cát cánh
4.221.000
4.221.000
0
24 month
13
Câu đằng
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
24 month
14
Câu kỷ tử
28.980.000
28.980.000
0
24 month
15
Cẩu tích
1.790.000
1.790.000
0
24 month
16
Chi tử
2.322.000
2.322.000
0
24 month
17
Chỉ xác
787.500
787.500
0
24 month
18
Cốt toái bổ
16.240.000
16.240.000
0
24 month
19
Cúc hoa
10.758.000
10.758.000
0
24 month
20
Đại táo
15.400.000
15.400.000
0
24 month
21
Dâm dương hoắc
10.122.000
10.122.000
0
24 month
22
Đan sâm
10.560.000
10.560.000
0
24 month
23
Đảng sâm
70.080.000
70.080.000
0
24 month
24
Đào nhân
39.000.000
39.000.000
0
24 month
25
Địa long
53.920.000
53.920.000
0
24 month
26
Đinh hương
14.208.000
14.208.000
0
24 month
27
Đinh lăng
8.820.000
8.820.000
0
24 month
28
Đỗ trọng
48.300.000
48.300.000
0
24 month
29
Độc hoạt
39.490.500
39.490.500
0
24 month
30
Đương quy (Toàn quy, Quy đầu, Quy vỹ/quy râu)
163.128.000
163.128.000
0
24 month
31
Hà thủ ô đỏ
11.040.000
11.040.000
0
24 month
32
Hoài sơn
13.246.800
13.246.800
0
24 month
33
Hoàng kỳ (Bạch kỳ)
27.960.000
27.960.000
0
24 month
34
Hòe hoa
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
24 month
35
Hồng hoa
55.800.000
55.800.000
0
24 month
36
Hương phụ
4.432.000
4.432.000
0
24 month
37
Huyền sâm
1.953.000
1.953.000
0
24 month
38
Huyết giác
4.398.000
4.398.000
0
24 month
39
Ích mẫu
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
24 month
40
Ích trí nhân
4.347.000
4.347.000
0
24 month
41
Ké đấu ngựa (Thương nhĩ tử)
1.242.000
1.242.000
0
24 month
42
Kê huyết đằng
1.197.000
1.197.000
0
24 month
43
Khương hoàng/Uất kim
6.867.000
6.867.000
0
24 month
44
Khương hoạt
50.400.000
50.400.000
0
24 month
45
Kim ngân hoa
14.275.800
14.275.800
0
24 month
46
Kinh giới
1.680.000
1.680.000
0
24 month
47
Lá lốt
1.940.000
1.940.000
0
24 month
48
Lạc tiên
2.540.000
2.540.000
0
24 month
49
Liên nhục
4.049.850
4.049.850
0
24 month
50
Liên tâm
3.360.000
3.360.000
0
24 month
51
Long nhãn
9.920.000
9.920.000
0
24 month
52
Mã đề
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
24 month
53
Mã tiền
14.980.000
14.980.000
0
24 month
54
Mạch môn
15.940.000
15.940.000
0
24 month
55
Mẫu đơn bì
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
24 month
56
Mộc hương
2.178.000
2.178.000
0
24 month
57
Một dược
7.630.000
7.630.000
0
24 month
58
Ngũ gia bì chân chim
2.870.000
2.870.000
0
24 month
59
Ngưu tất
50.700.000
50.700.000
0
24 month
60
Nhân trần
2.430.000
2.430.000
0
24 month
61
Nhũ hương
7.812.000
7.812.000
0
24 month
62
Nhục thung dung
18.260.000
18.260.000
0
24 month
63
Phá cố chỉ (Bổ cốt chỉ)
1.354.500
1.354.500
0
24 month
64
Phòng phong
115.164.000
115.164.000
0
24 month
65
Phụ tử chế (Hắc phụ, Bạch phụ)
11.520.000
11.520.000
0
24 month
66
Phục thần
22.800.000
22.800.000
0
24 month
67
Quế chi
13.360.000
13.360.000
0
24 month
68
Quế nhục
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
24 month
69
Râu mèo
1.080.000
1.080.000
0
24 month
70
Sài đất
2.362.500
2.362.500
0
24 month
71
Sài hồ
25.980.000
25.980.000
0
24 month
72
Sinh địa
34.599.600
34.599.600
0
24 month
73
Sơn thù
21.570.000
21.570.000
0
24 month
74
Tam thất
64.512.000
64.512.000
0
24 month
75
Tân di
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
24 month
76
Tần giao
77.070.000
77.070.000
0
24 month
77
Tang ký sinh
24.595.200
24.595.200
0
24 month
78
Táo nhân
14.658.000
14.658.000
0
24 month
79
Tế tân
167.350.000
167.350.000
0
24 month
80
Thăng ma
18.160.800
18.160.800
0
24 month
81
Thảo quyết minh
11.999.400
11.999.400
0
24 month
82
Thiên ma
31.728.000
31.728.000
0
24 month
83
Thiên môn đông
5.358.780
5.358.780
0
24 month
84
Thiên niên kiện
12.780.000
12.780.000
0
24 month
85
Thổ phục linh
6.360.000
6.360.000
0
24 month
86
Thục địa
38.220.000
38.220.000
0
24 month
87
Thương truật
17.164.000
17.164.000
0
24 month
88
Trạch tả
6.210.000
6.210.000
0
24 month
89
Trần bì
6.800.000
6.800.000
0
24 month
90
Trinh nữ (Xấu hổ)
1.732.500
1.732.500
0
24 month
91
Trinh nữ hoàng cung
1.911.000
1.911.000
0
24 month
92
Tục đoạn
23.850.000
23.850.000
0
24 month
93
Uy linh tiên
10.424.400
10.424.400
0
24 month
94
Viễn chí
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
24 month
95
Vông nem
1.540.000
1.540.000
0
24 month
96
Xích thược
55.188.000
55.188.000
0
24 month
97
Xuyên khung
38.640.000
38.640.000
0
24 month
98
Ý dĩ
4.360.000
4.360.000
0
24 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Tender package for traditional medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Tender package for traditional medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second