Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The entire construction and construction part.

Find: 16:00 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade rural roads from village 6 to kindergarten, Thanh Lam commune, Thanh Chuong district.
Bidding package name
Package 03: The entire construction and construction part.
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget source for implementing the National Environment Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021-2025 1,084,989,000 VND. Commune budget 677,682,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
302/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2024 14:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 17/10/2024
to
08:00 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.890.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million eight hundred ninety thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phú Gia Lộc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Tân Minh, Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Thanh Chương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 1A, thị trấn Thanh Chương, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng số 9- NA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Thanh Chương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 1A, thị trấn Thanh Chương, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng số 9- NA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Thanh Chương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 1A, thị trấn Thanh Chương, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : ≥0,80 m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : ≥70 kg
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất : ≥110,0 CV
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : ≥ 10,0 T
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : ≥1,5 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : ≥1,0 kW
2
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : ≥23,0 kW
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : ≥10,0 T
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥250,0 lít
2
10
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích : ≥5,0 m3
1
11
Búa căn khí nén (chưa tính khí nén) - tiêu hao khí nén : ≥3,0 m3/ph
1
12
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất : ≥360,00 m3/h
1
13
Máy thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ
379.78
m3
3
Đào nền đường và đánh cấp nền đường đất cấp II
201.55
m3
4
Đào rãnh đất cấp II
13.09
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp III
398.87
m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường K95
1371.5
m3
7
Đào san mặt đường cũ đất cấp III
664.29
m3
8
San đầm đất độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
664.29
m3
9
Mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
2317
m2
10
Rải cát tạo phẳng
69.51
m3
11
Rải nilong chống mất nước
2317
m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
417.06
m3
13
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
10.44
m3
15
Đào móng cống đất cấp II
65.78
m3
16
Đắp đất móng cống độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
32.66
m3
17
Đá dăm đệm móng cống
5.63
m3
18
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
24.24
m3
19
Bê tông thân cống đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
12.29
m3
20
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.94
m3
21
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
5.24
m3
22
Bê tông phủ bản mặt cầu đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
1.78
m3
23
Cốt thép tấm bản
0.389
tấn
24
Cốt thép mũ mố đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.111
tấn
25
Cốt thép mũ mố đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.032
tấn
26
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu
23.27
m2
27
HỆ THỐNG ATGT
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, PCB40
2
cái
30
Đào móng cột biển báo đất cấp III
0.976
m3
31
Biển báo tam giác + biển tròn
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The entire construction and construction part.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The entire construction and construction part." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second