Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 14:35 16/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing cultural houses in zones 1, 3, 4 and cultural houses in Dap Cau ward, Bac Ninh city to prepare for party congresses at all levels
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget has a target of 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
107/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/12/2024 14:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đáp Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:33 16/12/2024
to
17:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Trí Phong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Dương Xá 3, phường Vạn An, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hoà Long, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị sẵn sàng các tài liệu sau đây để đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị sẵn sàng các tài liệu sau đây để đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà văn hoá khu 1
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
4.452
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
446.4903
m2
4
Dọn vệ sinh sê nô mái
5
công
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.452
m2
6
Lát nền gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.452
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
446.4903
m2
8
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35.2196
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
35.2196
m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.714
100m2
11
Hạng mục: Nhà văn hoá khu 3
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
184.5564
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
102.3674
m2
14
Lát nền gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
184.5564
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
102.3674
m2
16
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.7632
100m2
17
Hạng mục: Nhà văn hoá khu 4
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
293.5231
m2
19
Dọn vệ sinh sê nô mái
5
công
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
293.5231
m2
21
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.51
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
27.918
m2
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.6
100m2
24
Hạng mục: Nhà văn hoá phường
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
409.1054
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
128.609
m2
27
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
409.1054
m2
28
Lát nền gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
409.1054
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
128.609
m2
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.6848
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second