Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 09:05 24/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hien Ninh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source for education and training of Soc Son district budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:10 31/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
25/QD-THCSHN
Approval date
24/12/2024 08:59
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Hiền Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:03 24/12/2024
to
09:10 31/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 31/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng D&Q Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation ố nhà 82, Thôn Hương Đình, Xã Mai Đình, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Sóc Sơn Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP HN

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
4
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
5
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 2 vòi
4
bộ
7
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 2 vòi
4
bộ
8
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn led vuông 250x250 - 35W
22
bộ
9
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
15
bộ
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
150
m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
150
m
12
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
15
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
80
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.96
100m
15
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 110mm
16
cái
16
Qủa cầu chắn rác
8
cái
17
Sửa chữa cửa đi của sổ bằng cửa nhựa lõi thép (thay thế bản lề, khóa, kính bị nứt vỡ)
90
bộ
18
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn led vuông 250x250 - 35W
12
bộ
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
30
m
20
Tủ điện tôn sơn tĩnh điện kích thước 40x65x200mm
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
100
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
100
m
24
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10
cái
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.88
m2
26
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
12.2
m
27
Lắp đặt cửa đi bằng nhôm hệ định hình, kính an toàn 6.38ly
5.88
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second