Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

Find: 09:07 10/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming and repairing Na Ta landslide protection embankment, Trung Thanh hamlet, Chau Hong commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Overcoming and repairing Na Ta landslide protection embankment, Trung Thanh hamlet, Chau Hong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget; Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Châu Hồng, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
08:45 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
867
Approval date
10/08/2026 09:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Châu Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 10/08/2026
to
08:45 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
68.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng Vi Bảo Ngọc Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Xóm Đồng Tiến, Xã Mường Ham, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 DINH MINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents Số 09B, đường Tú Xương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT/ Consulting on appraisal of LCNT results Số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cẩu bánh lốp ≥ 6T(thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp ≥ 0,5m3(thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật;
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật;
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 07T (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định ATKT và BVMT phương tiện Giao thông Cơ giới Đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật;
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥: (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác đào, đắp
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
8.824
100m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
18.456
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
12.784
100m3
5
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,75 T/m3
6.744
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
8.824
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
8.824
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 21.8km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
8.824
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
8.824
100m3
10
Mua đất để đắp (không bao gồm chi phí xúc lên phương tiện bên mua)
552.784
m3
11
Đào xúc đất từ mỏ lên ô tô bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (57,7km trong đó 36,2km cấp III+ 21,3km cấp IV)
5.528
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất mua từ mỏ về để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (đường cấp III)
55.278
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, 9km tiếp cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (đường cấp III)
55.278
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, 47.5km (26,2km loại III+ 21,3km loại IV) cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (đường cấp V)
55.278
10m3/1km
15
Kênh BTCT
16
Bê tông lót M100 đá 4x6cm
69.179
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
296.59
m3
18
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
156.942
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.43
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
10.304
100m2
21
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
18.313
tấn
22
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
9.309
tấn
23
Kề mái nghiêng
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
210.288
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
217.371
m3
26
BT mái nghiêng đá 1x2 M250
275.52
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.01
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái nghiêng
10.937
100m2
29
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
15.028
tấn
30
Phần chung
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
49.86
m2
32
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
231.84
m2
33
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.282
100m3
34
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước D76
0.5
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước D48
1.56
100m
36
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
4.479
100m2
37
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
116
rọ
38
Vận chuyển rọ đá đến công trình
1
chuyến
39
Rãnh tiêu
40
Lót bạt dứa
0.054
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.14
m3
42
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.432
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.025
100m2
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.143
100m2
45
Tổ chức thi công
46
Đắp đất đê quây bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,75 T/m3
7.297
100m3
47
Ống nhựa PVC D300 dẫn dòng
0.5
100m
48
Phá dỡ đê quai đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
7.297
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.297
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
7.297
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second