Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:40 25/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, upgrade, and construct supplementary facilities to support administrative operations at the Party Committee and People's Council – People's Committee of Chau Hong commune.
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair, upgrade, and construct supplementary facilities to support administrative operations at the Party Committee and People's Council – People's Committee of Chau Hong commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Châu Hồng, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
967/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/08/2026 15:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Châu Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 25/08/2026
to
10:00 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Tân An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Bình Minh, Xã Nghĩa Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng KLC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 102, Đ.Kênh Bắc, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trường Vinh, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng KLC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 102, Đ.Kênh Bắc, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trường Vinh, Nghệ An
6 Phòng kinh tế xã Châu Hồng Appraisal of economic and technical reports Na Hiêng, Xã Châu Hồng, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu từ 0,4m3 đến 0,7m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu từ 0,8m3 đến 1,25m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy bãnh thép: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy ủi: - Công suất > 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.4259
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.0085
100m2
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0271
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.4446
m3
5
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1,8mm
0.1605
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1605
tấn
7
Máng lót inox giao mái 150x250x300mm
2.34
md
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.4635
100m2
9
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
74.3115
m2
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
67.005
m2
12
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.17
m2
13
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
0.85
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
74.3115
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
42.812
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
3.17
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
77.4815
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.812
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 60x60cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.1041
m2
20
Lát gạch bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
6.4722
m2
21
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75
2.94
m2
22
Ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
20.166
m2
23
PHẦN CỬA
24
SLXD cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh nhôm hệ (hoặc tương đương) dày 1,2-1,4mm kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm lắp đặt)
2.76
m2
25
SLXD cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh nhôm hệ (hoặc tương đương) dày 1,2-1,4mm kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm lắp đặt)
2.07
m2
26
SLXD cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh nhôm hệ dày 1,2-1,4mm kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm lắp đặt)
4.5
m2
27
PHẦN ĐIỆN
28
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 500cm2
1
hộp
29
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
3
bộ
31
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt mặt ổ cắm
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
100
m
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1,5mm2
30
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
60
m
38
PHẦN NƯỚC
39
Lắp đặt chậu đôi 2 hố + vòi rửa
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 3,5mm
0.2
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.01
100m
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 3,5mm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt Tê PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 3,5mm
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt Tê PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 3,5mm
5
cái
46
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
5
cái
47
Lắp đặt cút ren trong đường kính 20mm
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.06
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.01
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second