Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Traditional medicine package

    Watching    
Find: 16:10 11/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Medicine supply in 2026 - 2027
Bidding package name
Package 03: Traditional medicine package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Medicine supply in 2026 - 2027
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget/Revenue sources at the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đống Đa, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
94/QĐ-BVĐĐ
Approval date
11/02/2026 15:58
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Đống Đa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 11/02/2026
to
09:00 10/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
66.800.221 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million eight hundred thousand two hundred twenty one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Bạch chỉ
30.240.000
30.240.000
0
730 day
2
Kinh giới sao cháy
5.670.000
5.670.000
0
730 day
3
Quế chi
7.056.000
7.056.000
0
730 day
4
Tế tân
139.429.500
139.429.500
0
730 day
5
Cát căn sao vàng
1.428.000
1.428.000
0
730 day
6
Cúc hoa
17.085.600
17.085.600
0
730 day
7
Mạn kinh tử sao vàng
13.356.000
13.356.000
0
730 day
8
Sài hồ
23.039.520
23.039.520
0
730 day
9
Thăng ma chích rượu
16.556.400
16.556.400
0
730 day
10
Cốt khí củ
20.760.000
20.760.000
0
730 day
11
Dây đau xương
9.408.000
9.408.000
0
730 day
12
Độc hoạt
48.195.000
48.195.000
0
730 day
13
Hy thiêm tẩm rượu
9.270.000
9.270.000
0
730 day
14
Thương nhĩ tử sao cháy gai
7.880.000
7.880.000
0
730 day
15
Khương hoạt
432.297.600
432.297.600
0
730 day
16
Mộc qua
21.444.150
21.444.150
0
730 day
17
Ngũ gia bì chân chim
17.920.000
17.920.000
0
730 day
18
Phòng phong
228.690.000
228.690.000
0
730 day
19
Tang chi
16.128.000
16.128.000
0
730 day
20
Tang ký sinh
32.760.000
32.760.000
0
730 day
21
Tần giao
137.340.000
137.340.000
0
730 day
22
Thiên niên kiện
30.400.000
30.400.000
0
730 day
23
Can khương sao vàng
26.650.000
26.650.000
0
730 day
24
Quế nhục
17.860.500
17.860.500
0
730 day
25
Bạch biển đậu sao vàng
10.678.500
10.678.500
0
730 day
26
Bạch hoa xà thiệt thảo
415.800
415.800
0
730 day
27
Bồ công anh
1.956.000
1.956.000
0
730 day
28
Diệp hạ châu
2.058.000
2.058.000
0
730 day
29
Kim ngân hoa
25.956.000
25.956.000
0
730 day
30
Liên kiều
16.783.200
16.783.200
0
730 day
31
Thổ phục linh
24.570.000
24.570.000
0
730 day
32
Trinh nữ hoàng cung
1.312.500
1.312.500
0
730 day
33
Chi tử sao qua
3.780.000
3.780.000
0
730 day
34
Hạ khô thảo
10.710.000
10.710.000
0
730 day
35
Huyền sâm
18.396.000
18.396.000
0
730 day
36
Tri mẫu chích muối
7.938.000
7.938.000
0
730 day
37
Hoàng bá chích muối ăn
4.790.000
4.790.000
0
730 day
38
Hoàng cầm sao vàng
2.891.700
2.891.700
0
730 day
39
Hoàng liên chích rượu
14.490.000
14.490.000
0
730 day
40
Nhân trần
1.600.000
1.600.000
0
730 day
41
Bạch mao căn sao đen
1.060.000
1.060.000
0
730 day
42
Mẫu đơn bì sao vàng
28.000.000
28.000.000
0
730 day
43
Sinh địa
22.092.000
22.092.000
0
730 day
44
Xích thược
41.000.000
41.000.000
0
730 day
45
Bán hạ nam chế gừng
720.000
720.000
0
730 day
46
Cát cánh chích mật
5.898.900
5.898.900
0
730 day
47
Khổ hạnh nhân sao vàng
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
730 day
48
Tang bạch bì
2.595.600
2.595.600
0
730 day
49
Tiền hồ chích mật
5.670.000
5.670.000
0
730 day
50
Tô tử
701.400
701.400
0
730 day
51
Bạch tật lê sao vàng
1.852.200
1.852.200
0
730 day
52
Câu đằng
11.655.000
11.655.000
0
730 day
53
Thiên ma
8.280.000
8.280.000
0
730 day
54
Bá tử nhân sao vàng
81.000.000
81.000.000
0
730 day
55
Liên tâm sao qua
8.820.000
8.820.000
0
730 day
56
Phục thần
51.660.000
51.660.000
0
730 day
57
Táo nhân sao đen
201.120.000
201.120.000
0
730 day
58
Thảo quyết minh sao vàng
1.612.800
1.612.800
0
730 day
59
Viễn chí sao cám
249.920.000
249.920.000
0
730 day
60
Thạch xương bồ sao vàng
2.091.600
2.091.600
0
730 day
61
Chỉ thực sao
9.780.000
9.780.000
0
730 day
62
Chỉ xác sao cám
6.930.000
6.930.000
0
730 day
63
Hậu phác tẩm gừng
14.070.000
14.070.000
0
730 day
64
Hương phụ tứ chế
2.624.000
2.624.000
0
730 day
65
Mộc hương
6.048.000
6.048.000
0
730 day
66
Trần bì sao vàng
14.760.000
14.760.000
0
730 day
67
Đan sâm chích rượu
64.320.000
64.320.000
0
730 day
68
Đào nhân sao vàng giữ vỏ
33.957.000
33.957.000
0
730 day
69
Hồng hoa
55.314.000
55.314.000
0
730 day
70
Thố huyền hồ (chích giấm)
7.932.000
7.932.000
0
730 day
71
Ích mẫu
1.040.000
1.040.000
0
730 day
72
Kê huyết đằng
23.982.000
23.982.000
0
730 day
73
Khương hoàng/Uất kim
11.592.000
11.592.000
0
730 day
74
Nga truật chích giấm
4.900.000
4.900.000
0
730 day
75
Ngưu tất chích rượu
57.200.000
57.200.000
0
730 day
76
Nhũ hương
756.000
756.000
0
730 day
77
Xuyên khung chích rượu
54.096.000
54.096.000
0
730 day
78
Tam thất
106.764.000
106.764.000
0
730 day
79
Bạch linh (phục linh, Bạch phục linh)
24.355.800
24.355.800
0
730 day
80
Cỏ ngọt
6.268.500
6.268.500
0
730 day
81
Kim tiền thảo
2.970.000
2.970.000
0
730 day
82
Trạch tả sao vàng
14.836.500
14.836.500
0
730 day
83
Xa tiền tử chích muối
4.357.500
4.357.500
0
730 day
84
Ý dĩ sao cám
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
730 day
85
Đại hoàng chích giấm
2.730.000
2.730.000
0
730 day
86
Kê nội kim rang cát
1.610.000
1.610.000
0
730 day
87
Lá khôi
37.380.000
37.380.000
0
730 day
88
Lục thần khúc
18.270.000
18.270.000
0
730 day
89
Sơn tra sao qua
6.800.000
6.800.000
0
730 day
90
Thương truật sao qua
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
730 day
91
Liên nhục sao vàng
42.042.000
42.042.000
0
730 day
92
Mẫu lệ nung
600.000
600.000
0
730 day
93
Ngũ vị tử chích mật
22.155.000
22.155.000
0
730 day
94
Sơn thù chưng
35.815.500
35.815.500
0
730 day
95
Bạch thược sao
108.381.000
108.381.000
0
730 day
96
Đương quy chích rượu
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
730 day
97
Hà thủ ô đỏ chế đậu đen
42.147.000
42.147.000
0
730 day
98
Long nhãn
81.648.000
81.648.000
0
730 day
99
Thục địa
40.000.000
40.000.000
0
730 day
100
Câu kỷ tử
65.961.000
65.961.000
0
730 day
101
Mạch môn
57.603.000
57.603.000
0
730 day
102
Sa sâm
43.218.000
43.218.000
0
730 day
103
Thiên môn đông
47.250.000
47.250.000
0
730 day
104
Ba kích chích rượu
72.960.000
72.960.000
0
730 day
105
Cốt toái bổ sao
41.577.900
41.577.900
0
730 day
106
Đỗ trọng chích muối ăn
52.752.000
52.752.000
0
730 day
107
Bổ cốt chỉ chế muối
7.497.000
7.497.000
0
730 day
108
Tục đoạn chích muối
52.416.000
52.416.000
0
730 day
109
Bạch truật sao cám mật ong
180.873.000
180.873.000
0
730 day
110
Cam thảo chích mật
27.709.500
27.709.500
0
730 day
111
Đại táo
35.400.000
35.400.000
0
730 day
112
Đảng sâm chích gừng
222.432.000
222.432.000
0
730 day
113
Đinh lăng
17.010.000
17.010.000
0
730 day
114
Hoài sơn sao cám
28.560.000
28.560.000
0
730 day
115
Hoàng kỳ chích mật
60.480.000
60.480.000
0
730 day
116
Binh lang sao
1.877.400
1.877.400
0
730 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Traditional medicine package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Traditional medicine package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second