Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction

Find: 12:32 27/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Upgrading and renovating trunk roads across Tan Vu street, Hai An ward
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading and renovating cross roads of Tan Vu street, Hai An ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hai An ward budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hải An, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
39/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
27/01/2026 12:31
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ sự nghiệp công Phường Hải An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:31 27/01/2026
to
14:00 05/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
175.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 54/5/47 Lê Lai - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32 Điện Biên Phủ - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Cầu Đen - - Phường Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Cầu Đen - - Phường Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén ≥ 3,0 m3/ph
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T
1
4
Máy đào 0,4m3~ 0,8m3
1
5
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
2
8
Máy lu bánh thép 10,0 T~ 16T
1
9
Máy lu bánh rung ≤ 25,0 T
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ : 5,0 T~ 7,0T
2
13
Xe nâng ≤ 12 m
1
14
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (hoặc 01 máy thuỷ bình + 01 máy kinh vỹ)
1
15
Hợp bộ đo điện trở tiếp địa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cửa xả
0.2374
100m2
2
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 tường đầu
3.6001
m3
3
Đổ bê tông móng cửa xả, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
9.9736
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0367
100m3
5
Đất núi
4.0412
m3
6
Đắp đất đê bao đất tận dụng
0.45
100m3
7
Cọc tre D6-D8, L=2.5 đê bao ngăn nước
20
100m
8
Phên nứa
80
m2
9
Đào bỏ đê bao
0.45
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi đến nơi quy định bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp II
0.1225
100m3
11
CẢI TẠO GA THU TRÊN HÈ
12
Tháo tấm đan ga hiện trạng
16
1 cấu kiện
13
Phá dỡ bê tông cổ ga bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.92
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi đến nơi quy định bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp II
0.0192
100m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường ga
0.1024
100m2
16
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 tường thân ga
1.28
m3
17
Cửa thu nước
18
Ván khuôn tấm đan cửa thu
0.3584
100m2
19
Thép tấm đan
0.3101
tấn
20
Đổ bê tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
2.256
m3
21
Lắp đặt cửa thu nước
16
1 cấu kiện
22
Lưới chắn rác composite 250KN
16
bộ
23
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác
16
1 cấu kiện
24
Lắp đặt bó vỉa hàm ếch, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
16
m
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan cửa thu
0.0538
100m2
26
Thép tấm đan
0.1699
tấn
27
Đổ bê tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
1.104
m3
28
Lắp đặt tấm đan
16
1 cấu kiện
29
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG (CÁC TUYẾN NGANG TÂN VŨ)
30
Hào 1 cáp 0.4kV - dưới hè, đường quy hoạch (HC1 - CS)
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
3.9063
100m3
32
Đào đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
43.104
m3
33
Cát đen
133.353
m3
34
Băng nilong báo cáp
1347
m
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.9634
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi đến nơi quy định bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II
1.347
100m3
37
Tiếp địa bảo vệ
38
Sắt mạ các loại
761.5
kg
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
8.4
m3
40
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
50
bộ
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.085
100m3
42
Tiếp địa lặp lại
43
Sắt mạ các loại
106.33
kg
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.176
m3
45
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
7
bộ
46
Cáp Cu/PVC 1x10mm2
14
m
47
Đầu cốt đồng M10
14
cái
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0119
100m3
49
Móng cột chiếu sáng (MBG7)
50
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
43.65
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second