Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:07 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation, repair, and upgrades for the Duy Tien Vocational Training Center.
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Renovation, Repair, and Upgrade of the Duy Tien Vocational Training Center – General Education Building.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Duy Tiên, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:30 15/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
93/QĐ-TTGDNNTX
Approval date
04/09/2026 17:04
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Giáo dục nghề nghiệp - Giáo dục thường xuyên Duy Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 04/09/2026
to
09:30 15/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 15/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Mễ Nội, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT KĐT Tây Bình Mỹ, xã Bình Mỹ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting KĐT Tây Bình Mỹ, xã Bình Mỹ, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70Kg. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi , công suất ≥ 1,5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 80 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 5 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu, Sức nâng ≥ 3 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông
11.458
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
11.458
m3
3
Tháo dỡ lán xe mái lợp fibroximang
1
HT
4
Cắt sân bê tông
93.5
m
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào , chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất II
0.083
100m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-Cấp đất II
0.41
1m3
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-Cấp đất II
0.512
1m3
8
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6
1.546
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột-Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.45
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.121
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.263
tấn
12
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
4.137
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.031
100m3
14
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.602
tấn
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.602
tấn
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.866
tấn
17
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.663
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
103.598
1m2
19
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.663
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.866
tấn
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0.45mm
1.38
100m2
22
Máng Inox 304
32.2
m
23
Lắp đặt phễu thu DN75
5
cái
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ĐK75
0.2
100m
25
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ĐK75
10
cái
26
Đai thép ôm ống D75
24
cái
27
Bu lông D20
54
cái
28
Bu lông D14
36
cái
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.34
100m3
30
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
7.7
m3
31
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40x3.5 vữa XM M75
34.46
m2
32
KHU B - Nhà tuyển sinh
33
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
78.745
m2
34
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
403.455
kg
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
79.285
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
189.246
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ cột, má cửa
25.404
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm không tường
11.259
m2
39
Tháo dỡ trần
46.952
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
50.06
m2
41
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
7.081
m3
42
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
0.66
tấn
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14.1
m2
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.364
tấn
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
41.652
1m2
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.364
tấn
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.787
100m2
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
79.285
m2
49
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
189.246
m2
50
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
11.259
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second