Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:59 17/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading facilities to ensure the working conditions of officials, employees and general security of the project management area - Hanoi National University in Hoa Lac
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan is the task of "Repairing and upgrading facilities to ensure the working conditions of officials, employees and general security of the project management area - Hanoi National University in Hoa Lac"
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
338/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
17/10/2025 17:57
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:58 17/10/2025
to
10:00 27/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kinh doanh và Xây dựng Trường Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Trại, Thôn Phú Mỹ, Xã Kiều Phú, thành phố Hà Nội
2 NHP TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Cổ Hiền, Xã Kiều Phú, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10, ngõ 61, ngách 61/6, phố Phạm Tuấn Tài, phường Nghĩa Đô, thành phố Hà Nội
4 SENA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23, ngõ 154, phố Bắc Cầu, phường Bồ Đề, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10, ngõ 61, ngách 61/6, phố Phạm Tuấn Tài, phường Nghĩa Đô, thành phố Hà Nội
6 SENA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23, ngõ 154, phố Bắc Cầu, phường Bồ Đề, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải hàng hóa ≤ 5 tấn; Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy khoan cầm tay; Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá; Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Cần trục ô tô/cẩu tự hành sức nâng ≥ 3 tấn; Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Phòng thí nghiệm có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NGOÀI NHÀ
2
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
388
cấu kiện
3
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
31.04
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
9.5904
m3
5
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
10.38
m3
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.2543
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5536
100m2
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
173
cấu kiện
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.4993
100m3
10
Tháo dỡ đèn ở độ cao <=12m
4
bộ
11
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m
4
bộ
12
Bơm hút nước, vệ sinh
3
ca
13
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
78.4
m2
14
Cạy nắp bể, vệ sinh
1
ca
15
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
27.5686
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải
27.5686
m3
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
10
cấu kiện
18
HẠNG MỤC: TRONG NHÀ
19
Kê dọn đồ đạc và kê lại sau khi hoàn thiện
2
tầng
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
119.325
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
119.325
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
612.0588
m2
23
Vệ sinh lại vách thạch cao trước khi sơn
1035.06
m2
24
Vệ sinh lại trần thạch cao trước khi sơn
238.95
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
932.613
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1879.176
m2
27
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.752
100m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
166.69
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
166.69
m2
30
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
651.87
m2
31
Tháo dỡ đèn hiện trạng
100
bộ
32
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
6.5187
100m2
33
Bạt phủ đồ
651.87
m2
34
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm nhôm
651.87
m2
35
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần
83
bộ
36
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần
17
bộ
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
119.16
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
119.16
m2
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
550
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x1.5mm2
550
m
41
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
42
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
20
cái
44
Lắp đặt công tắc - 4 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
745
m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
1098
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x1.5mm2
180
m
48
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
13
máy
49
Lắp đặt ống đồng nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 9,5mm
0.39
100m
50
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 9,5mm
0.39
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second