Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:12 14/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and repairing Long An International Port Customs headquarters
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT is in the investment phase of the project of renovating and repairing the Customs headquarters of Long An International Port Border Gate
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source for 2026-2027 (funding is not implemented autonomously)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Bến Lức, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
448/QĐ-HQKV17
Approval date
14/07/2026 16:11
Approval Authority
Chi cục Hải quan Khu vực XVII
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 14/07/2026
to
09:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
77.670.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy seven million six hundred seventy thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng 278 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 278 Nguyễn Thượng Hiền, Phường Đức Nhuận, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 DAT LAM PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 902, Quốc lộ 1 - - Phường Khánh Hậu - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 DAT LAM PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 902, Quốc lộ 1 - - Phường Khánh Hậu - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 DAT LAM PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 902, Quốc lộ 1 - - Phường Khánh Hậu - Tỉnh Tây Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng - Trọng tải ≥ 2,5T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc Căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc Căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Máy khoan - Công suất ≥ 2 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc Căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc Căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông ≥250 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc Căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Dàn giáo (Loại 1 bộ có 42 khung, 42 chéo). Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc Căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc Căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
8
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc Căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
9
Máy vận thăng, sức nâng ≥ 0,8 tấn, chiều cao ≥ 17m. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; -Có giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc giấy kiểm định thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng hè dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.352
m2
2
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.12
tấn
3
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <=9m
0.1133
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép 50x100x2.0mm
0.189
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép các loại
0.12
tấn
6
Lắp dựng vì kéo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1133
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.189
tấn
8
Lợp mái bằng tole mạ màu dày 0.5mm
0.5224
100m2
9
Lắp dựng máng xối tole dày 0.5mm
0.128
100m2
10
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.4791
1m2
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90x4.9mm
0.224
100m
12
Lắp đặt lơi PVC D90
4
cái
13
HẠNG MỤC PHỤ
14
HỆ THỐNG PCCC
15
Tháo dỡ máy bơm pccc xăng cũ
1
1 máy
16
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước các loại chữa cháy (không bao gồm vật tư)
1
1 máy
17
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 100mm
0.06
100m
18
Lắp đặt co hàn d=100mm
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt bầu giảm d100/80
2
cái
20
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống d=100mm
4
cặp
21
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống d=75mm
1
cặp
22
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống d=50mm
1
cặp
23
Lắp đặt Lupe D100
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt si phông
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp lực
2
cái
26
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
0.684
m2
27
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (tường trong)
23.988
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (tường ngoài)
37.9476
m2
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.64
m2
31
Tháo dỡ trần
12.09
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả và tường
61.9626
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột tường trong nhà đã bả bàng sơn
39.98
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.69
m2
35
Trần thąch cao chống ẩm 600x600mm
12.09
m2
36
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh nhôm hệ 55 dày 2,0 mm, kính cường lực 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện Draho, Kinlong (tay nắm cửa, ổ khóa, bản lề, chốt,..) hoặc tương đương
4.64
m2
37
Lắp đặt hightbay 100w (Nhà kiểm hóa)
5
bộ
38
NHÀ ĐỂ MÁY PHÁT ĐIỆN
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (tường trong)
27.6
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (tường ngoài)
44.5272
m2
41
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
17.518
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả và tường
72.1272
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột tường trong nhà đã bả bàng sơn
46
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
74.212
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
17.518
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
17.518
1m2
47
CỔNG HÀNG RÀO
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
618.105
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường hàng rào
618.105
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1044.2123
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second