Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 16:55 21/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing workhouses; Boarding house; Hall front yard - Hanoi Construction Intermediate School
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget recurrent expenses
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 01/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
15/QĐ-TCXD
Approval date
05/02/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
Trường Trung cấp Xây dựng Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 21/02/2024
to
16:30 01/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 01/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư Portland Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2/332 Đường Tây Mỗ, Phường Đại Mỗ, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội;
2 TKT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 20 ngõ 218 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường Cổ Nhuế 2, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội;
3 VIETNAM INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 7, tòa nhà HB, số 10 đường Thanh Liệt, xã Thanh Liệt, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí Đầu tư - AFO E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội;
5 VIETNAM INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 7, tòa nhà HB, số 10 đường Thanh Liệt, xã Thanh Liệt, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội;
6 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí Đầu tư - AFO Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy tời
2
3
Máy khoan
3
4
Máy cắt sắt
1
5
Máy uốn sắt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy hàn nhiệt
2
10
Máy mài
3
11
Máy đầm dùi
3
12
Máy đầm bàn
3
13
Máy đầm cóc
3
14
Máy bơm nước
1
15
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1592.9288
m2
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
784.665
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
676.0986
m2
5
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1313.873
m2
6
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
387.6222
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1205.3066
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
387.6222
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1904.5404
m2
10
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1281.3171
m2
11
Ốp tường bằng gạch thẻ tiết diện 60x240, vữa XM M75, PCB30
35.44
m2
12
Thi công ốp tường bằng nhựa giả gỗ
816.199
m2
13
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
50.7484
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1160.0329
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền bê tông giáp ranh với nhà lớp học
16.771
m3
16
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
789.3621
m2
17
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 400x100, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.13
m2
18
Lát gạch sân gạch terrazo 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB30
370.6708
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch khu vệ sinh
48.8168
m2
20
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh
167.448
m2
21
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
10
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nữ
8
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa
8
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
8
bộ
26
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
167.448
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB30
48.8168
m2
28
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
4.3497
100m2
29
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ hiện trạng
0.584
tấn
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
47.4091
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 2cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75, PCB30
94.8182
m2
32
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
94.8182
m2
33
Cạo vệ sinh sê nô
149.292
m2
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái (lớp 1)
406.5708
m2
35
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
19.1605
m3
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái (lớp 2)
406.5708
m2
37
Trát vữa XM mác 75 dày TB20
12.54
m2
38
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.584
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.584
tấn
40
Lợp mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
4.3497
m2
41
Máng nước inox U600
12.44
md
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.3552
m2
43
Phá dỡ lớp đá bậc cầu thang
32.7515
m2
44
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32.7515
m2
45
Tháo dỡ lan can
18.54
m
46
Phá lớp vữa trát gầm cầu thang
16.3758
m2
47
Trát gầm cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.3758
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
16.3758
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.7516
m2
50
Gia công lan can cầu thang
0.2034
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second