Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

Find: 10:35 26/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 2-storey classrooms, principal houses, yards, fence gates, An Hoa Primary School's walls
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
122/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:34 26/08/2023
to
15:00 05/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc, phường Lãm Hà, quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính), xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng.
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện An Dương. Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
5 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng.
6 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
7 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 1,5KW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1
6
Máy hàn ống nhiệt (Đường kính hàn từ DN20 đến DN63)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
8
Máy đầm cóc (Trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ 2 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
86.804
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
269.6
m
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cũ
111.142
m2
5
Phá tam cấp
16.5233
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (bao gồm lớp gạch lát nền)
74.4235
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát hiện trạng
468.365
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
446.9525
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ tường ngoài nhà
540.7468
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường trong nhà
1499.253
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cột ngoài nhà
193.81
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cột, má cửa trong nhà
96.4952
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầm, trần ngoài nhà
323.0125
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầm, trần trong nhà
858.552
m2
15
Nhân công cạo sơn chỉ đầu cột, vòm trang trí
8
công
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
113.9369
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
113.9369
m3
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.3474
m3
19
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
45.2765
m2
20
Chỉ bậc tam cấp
97.75
m
21
Xây chèn cửa, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.798
m3
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
23.94
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
446.9525
m2
24
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
57.2491
m3
25
Lát nền, sàn gạch 500x500 chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
307.53
m2
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch 120x500mm chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.222
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn, gạch KT 500x500mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
734.385
m2
28
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, gạch 120x500mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
47.9277
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2510.8923
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1471.8697
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1504.5218
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2478.2402
m2
33
Nhân công sơn phào, chỉ đầu cột
8
công
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hoa sắt cửa cũ
138.38
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
138.38
m2
36
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
69.19
m2
37
Sản xuất cửa đi nhựa lõi thép, dưới pa nô, trên kính trắng dày 6,38mm
49.92
m2
38
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
41.14
m2
39
Phụ kiện cửa đi
16
bộ
40
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
34
bộ
41
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
91.06
m2
42
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.7862
100m2
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
10.1868
100m2
44
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
45
Tháo dỡ cửa
9.62
m2
46
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
4.79
m2
47
Cắt tường đục nâng cửa
17.8
m
48
Đục mở tường nâng cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 33cm
2.3
m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
66.83
m2
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
60.66
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân phường An Hoà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,675,302,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,643,764,911 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second