Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

Find: 16:34 18/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The field road of Song Thap Quarter, Chau Khe Ward.
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Song Thap neighborhood roads, Chau Khe ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other funding sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:36 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500149922_2504181623
Approval date
18/04/2025 16:30
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG CHÂU KHÊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 18/04/2025
to
10:36 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:36 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
76.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET DUC DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu dân cư Bãi Dé, Xã Nội Duệ, Huyện Tiên Du, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
2 HN HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 52 Tô Hiến Thành, Phường Đình Bảng, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
3 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, Phường Đồng Nguyên, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
5 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, Phường Đồng Nguyên, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm đinh còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) và Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
3
Máy ủi - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm đinh còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm đinh còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
5
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25T - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm đinh còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
2
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) có giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
0.34
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.0034
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo - Cấp đất IV
0.0034
100m3/1km
5
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.4788
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.4788
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo - Cấp đất I
0.4788
100m3/1km
8
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.0621
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0621
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo - Cấp đất II
0.0621
100m3/1km
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.2145
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.0356
100m3
13
Rải ni lông chống mất nước
756.81
m2
14
Bê tông thương phẩm M250
139.6358
m3
15
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M250
136.23
m3
16
Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
1.0466
100m2
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
59.14
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.5914
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo - Cấp đất IV
0.5914
100m3/1km
20
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.2893
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
4.0653
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo - Cấp đất II
4.0653
100m3/1km
23
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.0383
100m2
24
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6
38.94
m3
25
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
80.5186
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
169.603
m3
27
Chèn bao tải tẩm nhựa đường
25.01
m2
28
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1483
100m3
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0832
100m3
30
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
32.793
tấn
31
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
32.793
tấn
32
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
32.793
tấn
33
Bốc xếp lên gạch xây các loại bằng thủ công
135.701
1000v
34
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
135.701
1000v
35
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
135.701
1000v
36
Bốc xếp lên Gỗ các loại bằng thủ công
4.694
m3
37
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
4.694
m3
38
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
4.694
m3
39
Xúc vật liệu lên phương tiện vận chuyển
5.6694
100m3
40
Vận chuyển vật liệu trong phạm vi 1000m
566.935
m3
41
TUYẾN 2
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
11.68
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1168
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo - Cấp đất IV
0.1168
100m3/1km
45
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.2327
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.2327
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo - Cấp đất I
0.2327
100m3/1km
48
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.0296
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0296
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3742
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG CHÂU KHÊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,136,115,628 VND, in which the total winning value is: 43,929,038,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second