Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 22:13 23/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nguyen Trai Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Nguyen Trai Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
22:05 23/08/2022
to
08:00 31/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 31/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
35.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250 lít, còn tốt
2
2
Máy hàn
≥ 150A, còn tốt
2
3
Máy cắt gạch
≥ 1,7 Kw; còn tốt
2
4
Máy khoan
≥ 4.5 Kw, còn tốt
2
5
Cốp pha
Còn sử dụng tốt 500m2
500
6
Máy phát điện dự phòng
≥ 5 KVA, còn tốt
1
7
Máy Tời
≥ 1.15 Kw, còn tốt
1
8
Dàn giáo thép
Còn sử dụng tốt (60 bộ)
60
9
Máy đục bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Vận chuyển bàn ghế, thiết bị dạy học trước và sau khi thi công
1 T. bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
1,35 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x19x39)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao
0,72 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x19x39)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao
0,63 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
70 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông khí chưng áp (AAC)
83,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
113,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1.386,606 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
815,4336 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
655,89 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
355,32 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1.500,106 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
815,434 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
655,89 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
355,32 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.487,66 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.926,884 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
403,526 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
403,526 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Cung cấp thay ron cao su kính cửa đi, cửa sổ
2.051 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Vệ sinh kính cửa, vách bằng dung dịch tẩy rửa
421,88 T. bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính
40 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
129,26 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chiều dày tường
32 1lỗ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Lắp đặt ống nước thoát nước D34; L=0.25m mái chảy tự do sê nô, tô trát chống thấm
1 T. bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác Inox D120
32 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
207,68 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
296,78 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
207,68 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
129,26 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Tháo dỡ trần
158,98 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
158,98 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
52,92 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Cung cấp cửa cửa đi nhôm hệ 1000, kính thường dày 5 ly
52,92 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
52,92 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Vệ sinh đánh bóng đá mài, bậc tam cấp, cầu thang
1 T. bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Tháo dỡ hệ thống thiết bị điện
1 HT Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
40 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí nổi
34 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần
26 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
136 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
6 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp
15 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
8 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Lắp đặt dây đơn
500 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Lắp đặt dây đơn
300 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second