Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 11:04 11/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the road road BE 118 (in -field road 61), Phu Loi commune
Bidding package name
Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Upgrading the road road BE 118 (in -field road 61), Phu Loi commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget supports 80% of construction and installation costs, the rest is contributed by the people
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500137864_2504111048
Approval date
11/04/2025 10:59
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Phú Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:02 11/04/2025
to
14:00 20/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
115.456.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million four hundred fifty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và dịch vụ Tân Vinh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16/2, ấp 4, xã La Ngà, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng dịch vụ Hữu Nguyễn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates KDC1, ấp Hiệp Lợi, thị trấn Định Quán, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Định Quán Valuation consulting khu phố Hiệp Tâm 2, thị trấn Định Quán, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Rạng Đông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 17KDC1, ấp Tân Lập, xã Phú Túc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
5 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting A3/55, KP 10, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai.
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Rạng Đông E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 17KDC1, ấp Tân Lập, xã Phú Túc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
7 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results A3/55, KP 10, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥10T: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê); Kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
3
3
Máy thủy bình: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
5
Máy lu rung tự hành – Lực rung ≥ 16 tấn: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
6
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy san công suất ≥ 110 CV: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
1
8
Máy ủi ≥110CV Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê)
1
9
Đầm bàn ≥ 1kw/5,5Hp: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
10
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới mật độ cây TC/100m2 cây
92.262
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
17.396
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
8.698
100m3
5
Lu lèn mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
161.458
100m2
6
Đăp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110cv, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
35.707
100m3
7
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 chọn lọc
3770.286
m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
15.109
100m3
9
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
116.291
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
9.226
100m2
11
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2316.24
m3
12
Đào móng cột trụ hố móng kiểm tra bằng thủ công rộng <1m. Sâu <1 cấp đất III
0.8
m3
13
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,5 cm
8
cái
14
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang loại tròn D=87,5
2
Cái
15
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90 cm
10
Cái
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 87,5cm, bát giác cạnh 25cm, XM M200
8
cái
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tròn cạnh 87,5cm, bát giác cạnh 25cm, XM M200
2
cái
18
Bu lông D16 đặt sắn trong bê tông
40
cái
19
Bu lông D10 gắn biển
20
cái
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép võ bao che
0.024
tấn
21
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG ĐƯỜNG 60X60 CM, L=7m, tại Km0+120, Km0+780
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.154
100m3
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
2.439
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.21
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.178
100m2
26
Bê tông mương cấp rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bê tông bằng thủ công chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.85
m3
27
Ván khuôn gô mái bờ kênh mương
0.279
100m2
28
Xây tường bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=2m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
1.248
m3
29
Bê tông xà dầm SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, chiều rộng <= 300 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.68
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.175
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ xã dâm giằng
0.168
100m2
32
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.68
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng mước, tấm đan
0.076
100m2
34
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.386
tấn
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
17
1 cấu kiện
36
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.046
100m3
37
CỌC TIÊU
38
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0.12X0,12x1,025m
223
cái
39
Đào móng cột trụ hố, kiểm tra bằng thủ công <1m, sau < 1m, đất cấp III
14272
1m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
12.988
m3
41
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC TỪ KM1+880 ĐẾN KM2+303
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
4.774
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
4.774
100m3
44
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
93.06
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
93.06
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
3.384
100m2
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc 15x20x25, chiều dày <=60cm, chiều cao <=2m, vữa XM mác 25, PCB40
253.8
m3
48
CẢI TẠO 02 MƯƠNG KÍCH THƯỚC (60X60)CM, NỐI DÀI MỖI BÊN 1M, MƯƠNG TẠI KM0 =414,25. KM1 =24,73
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.053
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.016
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG RẠNG ĐÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 198 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.60%, Construction 55.94%, Consulting 9.91%, Non-consulting 13.34%, Mixed 2.21%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,464,331,225,245 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,373,968,215,412 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second