Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction (including insurance)

    Watching    
Find: 10:56 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of rural roads in Tu Chieng village, Yen Khuong commune (Route 1: From Mr. Lo Van May's house to Mr. Ngan Van Anh's house; Route 2: From Mr. Lo Van Diep's house to Mr. Lo Van's house Letters)
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction (including insurance)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital is allocated in detail in Resolution No. 536/NQHDND dated May 31, 2024 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Council, under Project 4, subproject 1: Investment in essential infrastructure, serving production , life in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
238/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Khương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 06/11/2024
to
15:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và công nghệ Ánh Dương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Nội Thượng, Xã Hà Bình, Huyện Hà Trung, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Đồng Tâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Chính Hảo, phường Quảng Đông, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ki ốt C6, Chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa;
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Đồng Tâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Chính Hảo, phường Quảng Đông, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ki ốt C6, Chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T (Hoạt động tốt) (Có đăng ký + Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 9 T (Hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy ủi (Hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
* NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
8.5093
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
44.7858
1m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
8.9572
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
10.7495
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
56.5763
1m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.1084
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.532
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ- Cấp đất III
12.0601
100m3
10
* MẶT ĐƯỜNG LÀM MỚI:
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.0675
100m3
12
Nilon lót chống thấm
3049.68
m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
477.09
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
3.4184
100m2
15
* CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG:
16
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.8056
100m3
17
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
8.96
1m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.88
m3
19
Bê tông móng, sân Cống, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.8
m3
20
Bê tông tường cánh, tường thân - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.68
m3
21
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.2
m3
22
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
6.8
m3
23
Bê tông mặt Cống, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.92
m3
24
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
19.2
m2
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.2423
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.473
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1211
tấn
28
Ván khuôn đáy Cống
0.414
100m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ thành + tường cánh Cống - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.8192
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.3144
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan
24
cái
32
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2984
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ- Cấp đất III
0.5968
100m3
34
BẢO HIỂM CÔNG TRÌNH
1
Gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction (including insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction (including insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second