Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work

Find: 09:51 12/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the Center for Training and Fostering Diplomatic Knowledge and Foreign Languages
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
93/QĐ-CEFALT
Approval date
09/10/2023 22:57
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dào Tạo, Bồi Dưỡng Kiến Thức Ngoại Giao và Ngoại Ngữ Tại TP Hồ Chí Minh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 12/10/2023
to
14:00 23/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 A.C VO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 272 Hồng Lạc, Phường 11, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 SONG PHAN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phòng 408, Tầng 4, Tòa nhà Hải Âu, 39B Trường Sơn - Phường 4 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Đường số 16, Khu phố 5 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh - Phường Tân Định - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Đường số 16, Khu phố 5 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh - Phường Tân Định - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
101/QĐ-CEFALT
Decision approval date
00:00 14/11/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:14 17/11/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy mài/máy khoan cầm tay/máy cắt cầm tay
3
2
Máy phun nước áp lực
1
3
Máy đo độ ẩm
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đục tường tạo rãnh V sâu ≤3cm xử lý vết nút, vệ sinh sạch bề mặt rãnh đục V chuẩn bị qui trình xử lý kỹ thuật (tương đương định mức tạm tính : 1m2 = 0.3md vết nứt, tương đương 20% × 3744,7701m2 =748,95402 m2 diện tích tường cần xử lý nứt)
224.6862
1m
2
Bơm hỗn hợp keo chống thấm chèn khe V xử lý chống thấm sau khi làm vệ sinh và xử lý lót bề mặt theo qui trình SX
224.6862
1m
3
Đục tẩy và làm sạch mặt tường đã xử lý vết nứt theo qui trình kỹ thuật, bề rộng xử lý 10cm
22.4686
m2
4
Đóng lưới mắt cáo D1@1cm×1cm phần bề mặt tường đã xử lý vết nứt theo qui trình kỹ thuật, bề rộng xử lý 10cm
22.4686
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài phần tường đã đục tẩy và làm sạch sau qui trình xử lý kỹ thuật vết nút, chiều dày trát 1.5cm, vữa trát M100
22.4686
m2
6
Cạo sủi lớp sơn cũ (95% diện tích bề mặt)
3557.5316
m2
7
Bả lại tường ngoài nhà sau khi xử lý vị trí vết nứt
3744.7701
m2
8
Sơn tường ngoài nhà sau khi dặm vá đã bã Matit bằng 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ sau khi xử lý vị trí vết nứt
3744.7701
m2
9
Cạo sủi lớp sơn dầu bong tróc trên khung sắt cửa cũ
104.4333
m2
10
Sơn dầu khung cửa sắt 1 nước lót 2 lớp phủ
104.4333
m2
11
Cạo sủi lớp sơn dầu bong tróc trên cửa gỗ cũ
155.4
m2
12
Sơn dầu khung cửa gỗ 1 nước lót 2 lớp phủ
155.4
m2
13
Vận chuyển dàn giáo (sắt thép các loại) cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm (khối lượng vật liệu xem phân tích vật tư mục 10.)
0.33
tấn
14
Vận chuyển dàn giáo (sắt thép các loại) lắp tầng 1 (khối lượng vật liệu xem phân tích vật tư mục 10.)
0.33
tấn
15
Vận chuyển dàn giáo (sắt thép các loại) lắp tầng 2,3,4 và mái (bao gồm chiều cao an toàn khi thi công) (khối lượng vật liệu xem phân tích vật tư mục 10.)
0.33
tấn
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=50 m, dự kiến thời gian thực hiện tối đa 2 tháng (thời gian thi công < tháng vẫn tính n = 2 tháng và đã bao gồm công tác lắp võng, lưới bao che an toàn, vệ sinh...)
22.2208
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second