Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work

Find: 15:26 18/02/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Quang Hoa - Quang Long road, section from the beginning of road 504 (Loc Xa Bridge) to Song market, Quang Long commune, Quang Xuong district
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
plan for selection of construction contractors: Quang Hoa - Quang Long traffic road, the section from the beginning of road 504 (Loc Xa Bridge) to Song market, Quang Long commune, Quang Xuong district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The district budget from land use levy shall allocate 80% of the total investment (not exceeding VND 9,600 million), the rest shall be ensured by the commune budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/02/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 18/02/2022
to
16:00 28/02/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 28/02/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7 T
Đang sử dụng bình thường
2
3
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
4
Máy lu rung
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
5
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép
Đang sử dụng bình thường
2
6
Máy lu bánh lốp
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
7
Máy ủi
Đang sử dụng bình thường
2
8
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
9
Máy thảm bê tông nhựa
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
Đang sử dụng bình thường
2
11
Máy đầm bàn
Đang sử dụng bình thường
3
12
Máy đầm dùi
Đang sử dụng bình thường
3
13
Máy cắt bê tông
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
14
Máy cắt uốn thép
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
15
Máy hàn điện
Đang sử dụng bình thường
2
16
Máy phát điện
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
17
Máy bơm nước
Đang sử dụng bình thường
1
18
Máy đầm cóc
Đang sử dụng bình thường
2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 180

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second