Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 22:08 17/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the historical and cultural relics of Le Khac Khac Church, Thieu Giao commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish the historical and cultural relics of Le Khac Khac Church, Thieu Giao commune, Thieu Hoa district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports VND 1,000 million, the district budget supports VND 200 million and the rest of the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500049793_2502172158
Approval date
17/02/2025 22:04
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Giao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:06 17/02/2025
to
10:00 26/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần quy hoạch xây dựng kiến trúc Đông Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 11/15 Cửa Hữu, P. Tân Sơn, TP. Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH TH Nam Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 02/43 Cửa Hữu, P. Tân Sơn, TP. Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn. Hoạt động tốt, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy trộn - dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
3
Máy lu. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
4
Máy ủi. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0493
100m2
2
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.1014
m3
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0097
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0667
tấn
5
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5111
m3
6
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0929
100m2
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.4897
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0145
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1073
tấn
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.7589
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.138
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0647
tấn
13
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.6197
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.2183
100m2
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.4552
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.8968
m2
17
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.8968
m2
18
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.784
m2
19
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
13.7984
m2
20
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
19.998
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
65.4772
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
19.9581
m2
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, dán ngói trên bê tông
17.916
m2
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại đắp vữa
2
hiện vật
25
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
10.27
m
26
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi các kết cấu tương tự
3.0613
m2
27
Chạm khắc các loại chữ cổ trên các kết cấu đá khác
1.8225
m2
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa bức bàn và các loại cửa tương tự
3.52
m2
29
Tường rào trên đất liền thổ
30
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
33.592
1m3
31
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.8
m3
32
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.085
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0615
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3554
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3124
100m2
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.4364
m3
37
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.112
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.2239
100m3
39
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.184
m3
40
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.2054
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.5353
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
217.2
m2
43
Gạch hoa chanh
168
viên
44
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
201.6
m
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
217.2
m2
46
Sân
47
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
14.7
m3
48
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch Bát Tràng
147
m2
49
Bó vỉa
50
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.9252
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second