Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work and equipment procurement and installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:21 14/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuy Phong Commune Primary School; Category: 2-storey school building with 8 rooms and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work and equipment procurement and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Socialized capital and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
66/QĐ-UBND ngày 13/10/2023
Approval date
13/10/2023 08:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Việt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 14/10/2023
to
09:00 24/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dưṇ g Đức Dung Consulting on making design documents and estimates a ̃ Đông Á , huyêṇ Đông Hưng, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Ha ̣tầng huyêṇ Đông Hưng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đông Hưng, huyện Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Xuân Kiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 68, ngõ 70 phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, phường Bồ Xuyên, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thuận Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 15, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Lê Hồng Phong, thành phố Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Xuân Kiên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 68, ngõ 70 phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, phường Bồ Xuyên, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thuận Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 15, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Lê Hồng Phong, thành phố Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >0,4m3
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
2
3
Máy ép cọc > 150T
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
2
5
Máy vận thăng lồng 3T
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Cẩu tự hành > 10T
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
2
9
Máy đầm dùi
2
10
Máy bơm nước
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
79.7995
2
ván khuôn cọc, cột
8.118
100m²
3
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cột, cọc, đường kính ≤10mm
2.6408
tấn
4
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cột, cọc, đường kính ≤18mm
10.0465
tấn
5
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cột, cọc, đường kính >18mm
0.1967
tấn
6
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng ≤200kg/cấu kiện
3.5508
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng >100kg/cấu kiện
3.5508
tấn
8
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
165
mối nối
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
19.8
100m
10
Đập bê tông đầu cọc
3.3
11
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.4826
100m³
12
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.0252
100m³
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8359
100m³
14
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.6719
100m³
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (Tính 1km tiếp theo)
1.6719
100m³/km
16
Rải Nilon lót móng
169.464
m2
17
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
16.9464
18
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
71.4318
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
10.0054
20
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.1658
21
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.7636
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1257
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.2339
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.4107
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7478
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.1626
tấn
27
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.397
100m²
28
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.6563
100m²
29
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5776
100m²
30
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
63.2259
31
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.7777
100m³
32
Rải Nilon lót
365.511
m2
33
Bê tông nền móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
36.5511
34
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.5416
35
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.5724
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
37.1366
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
9.9657
38
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.2994
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
111.8029
40
Bê tông cầu thang thường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.173
41
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.62
100m²
42
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.5868
100m²
43
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.9239
100m²
44
Ván khuôn sàn mái
9.1986
100m²
45
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2419
100m²
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5207
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.4404
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9853
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
7.9999
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.8983
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work and equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work and equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second