Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z096666
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn1001211703
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN

Business Registration ID
1001211703
Address
Số nhà 68, ngõ 70, phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, tổ 7, Bồ Xuyên Ward, Thái Bình City, Thái Bình
Address (After merge)
Số nhà 68, ngõ 70, phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, tổ 7, Phường Thái Bình, Hưng Yên
Phone number (Old MSC)
0945708268
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
1001211703
Date of issue
18/06/2020
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Single member limited liability company
Representative
ĐÀO VIẾT CHIẾN
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 6 Tender Notices, of which 6 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN are as follows:
  • Participated in 176 bidding packages, of which 174 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 60% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.23% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (165), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (10)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Bình (42), Hưng Yên (38), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (100)
  • Has relationships with 27 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 92 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 3 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 137 bidding packages with 9 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00060315
  • Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư tỉnh Thái Bình
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: NN & PTNT Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Hong Viet Commune Kindergarten, Dong Hung District; Item: 2-story, 6-room classroom and auxiliary items
Publication date: 20:25 15/10/2023
Number of packages: 5
Name of project: Thuy Phong Commune Primary School; Category: 2-storey school building with 8 rooms and ancillary items
Publication date: 14:31 13/10/2023
Number of packages: 5
Name of project: Repairing 2-storey office building Plant Protection and Cultivation Station in Thai Thuy district
Publication date: 15:02 15/06/2023
Number of packages: 5
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN has posted 53 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 264 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN has posted 60 Tender Notices in 59 bidding packages. Among these, 5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 55 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN has posted 46 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 46 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN has a relationship with 46 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số nhà 58, đường Nguyễn Văn Năng, tổ 22, phường Trần Lãm, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
Address: Số 40B, ngõ 462/10, đường Bưởi, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Thị trấn Quỳnh Côi, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN has a relationship with 31 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN has a relationship with 28 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 521
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second