Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:40 02/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuy Phong Commune Primary School; Category: 2-storey school building with 8 rooms and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:50 12/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
73/QĐ-UBND ngày 02/6/2023
Approval date
02/06/2023 16:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thụy Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 02/06/2023
to
16:50 12/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 12/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGNING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thái Thụy Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Xuân Kiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 68, ngõ 70 phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, phường Bồ Xuyên, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Xuân Kiên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 68, ngõ 70 phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, phường Bồ Xuyên, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >0,4m3
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy uốn cắt thép
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
4.0734
100m3
2
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.3578
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.7156
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
114.003
100m
5
Đệm cát đầu cọc
22.8006
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
24.4398
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5698
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.5914
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.5651
tấn
10
Ván khuôn móng
0.7965
100m2
11
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
83.2457
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.068
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4508
tấn
14
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.8486
100m2
15
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.8285
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.1524
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
69.6781
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1586
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8246
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0437
tấn
21
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3888
100m2
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.2323
m3
23
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.7142
100m3
24
Trải nilong trước khi đổ bê tông
319.3209
m2
25
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
31.9321
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
68.8516
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
68.8156
m2
28
Đắp nền móng công trình
7.4964
m3
29
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.7482
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1278
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.1546
tấn
32
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.2067
100m2
33
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.8725
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.672
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5145
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.4987
tấn
37
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.0505
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0575
tấn
39
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1118
100m2
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
18.5888
m3
41
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.288
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9593
tấn
43
Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.242
100m2
44
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
36.2601
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
52.1224
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.6373
m3
47
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.6005
m3
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1214
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.6022
tấn
50
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.1563
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second