Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work, equipment installation and construction insurance

Find: 17:18 21/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Van Thang pumping station, Chi Linh city
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work, equipment installation and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:30 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
2517/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
11/11/2024 10:10
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Hải Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 21/11/2024
to
07:30 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAI BINH IRRIGATION SURVEY DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 113, đường Phan Bá Vành, tổ 37A, Phường Kỳ Bá, Thành phố Thái Bình
2 HAI PHONG IRRIGATION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 816 Trần Nhân Tông, Phường Nam Sơn, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DTA VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting D4, đường Foresa 8, Khu đô thị Xuân Phương, Phường Xuân Phương, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
4 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 16 Lê Viết Hưng phường Ngọc Châu, ,Thành phố Hải Dương
5 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 16 Lê Viết Hưng phường Ngọc Châu, ,Thành phố Hải Dương
6 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting 16 Lê Viết Hưng phường Ngọc Châu, ,Thành phố Hải Dương
7 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH HẢI DƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 16 Lê Viết Hưng phường Ngọc Châu, ,Thành phố Hải Dương
8 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH HẢI DƯƠNG Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 16 Lê Viết Hưng phường Ngọc Châu, ,Thành phố Hải Dương
9 THE HYDRAULIC AND INFRASTURE CONSULTANT HAI DUONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Đỗ Ngọc Du, khu 15, Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão, Thành phố Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu/ hoặc các loại tài liệu khác tương đương
1
2
Cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: - Giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật bao gồm cả về tải trọng nâng cao thiết bị còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu/ hoặc các loại tài liệu khác tương đương
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường/ hoặc các loại tài liệu khác tương đương
1
4
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn chuyên ngành xây dựng (LAS-XD) Được cơ quan có thẩm quyền theo quy định của Pháp luật cấp, còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo) thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ TRẠM, BỂ XẢ, KÊNH XẢ, BỂ HÚT, LƯỚI CHẮN RÁC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ dầm cầu trục, lan can sàn công tác, cửa thép bằng thép
1.5424
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ mái, sàn công tác bê tông cốt thép nhà trạm
189.24
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá dỡ tường nhà trạm gạch xây
121.315
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
401.04
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tháo dỡ ống bơm, bích thép
24.249
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo dỡ máy bơm
49.219
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi ≤4km
310.555
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
San gạt
3.1056
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển thép hình, tôn, cửa, máy bơm về kho chứa (về kho tại huyện Gia Lộc khoảng 26km)
7
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cải tạo nhà trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông sàn nhà máy M200 đá 1x2, S=2-4
36.951
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông lót M100 đá 1x2, S=2-4
18.475
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông cột M250 đá 1x2, S=2-4
33.597
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cột đường kính <=10mm
0.576
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cột đường kính >18mm
5.645
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn thép cột
3.5165
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2, S=2-4 bệ đỡ máy bơm
43.008
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2, S=2-4 đáy rãnh đặt cáp điện gian sửa chữa
1.361
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gạch xây tường rãnh đặt cáp điện vữa M75 gạch không nung; d<=33cm
3.015
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông tấm đan, Consol trang trí M200 đá 1x2, S=2-4
1.039
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, Consol
0.0553
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn
0.0712
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp các tấm đan, Consol
56
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông sàn công tác, mái nhà trạm M250 đá 1x2, S=2-4
63.73
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép sàn công tác, mái nhà trạm
4.95
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn sàn công tác, mái nhà trạm
7.6291
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông dầm, giằng, lanh tô M250 đá 1x2, S=2-4
34.911
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép dầm đường kính <=10mm
0.327
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép dầm đường kính <=18mm
0.185
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép dầm đường kính >18mm
5.553
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn dầm
3.0577
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông vét lòng mo rãnh thoát nước mái M200 đá 1x2, S=2-4
3.583
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ngói úp nóc
4.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lợp mái tôn chống nóng dày 0,42ly
3.2635
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tôn úp nóc
58.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.299
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.299
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ống nhựa PVC thoát nước mái nhà D60
0.17
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ống nhựa PVC thoát nước từ mái nhà xuống sân D110
1.25
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây tường nhà trạm bằng gạch không nung, vữa xi măng mác 75; d<=33cm
106.702
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây tường vỉ ruồi bằng gạch không nung, vữa xi măng mác 75; d<=11cm
14.079
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
795.096
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
589.775
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Trát cột chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
213.673
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Trát trần, vữa xi măng mác 75
775.194
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa xi măng mác 100
47.168
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp phào kép, vữa xi măng mác 100
439.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
1412.14
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 433 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.74 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.04%, Construction 41.34%, Consulting 50.15%, Non-consulting 5.47%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,215,149,032,166 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,504,818,223,508 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work, equipment installation and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work, equipment installation and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second