Package 04: Construction work, equipment installation and construction insurance

Tender ID
Views
28
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work, equipment installation and construction insurance
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
29.098.809.000 VND
Estimated price
26.986.708.000 VND
Publication date
08:03 16/12/2024
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
3157/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Hai Duong Province Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
14/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0101550994 0101550994 Liên danh thi công trạm bơm Vạn Thắng

PUMPS EUROPE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

20.972.143.124,434 VND 805 20.972.143.000 VND 150 day
2 vn0100103062 0100103062 Liên danh thi công trạm bơm Vạn Thắng

CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

20.972.143.124,434 VND 805 20.972.143.000 VND 150 day
3 vn0103085460 0103085460 Liên danh thi công trạm bơm Vạn Thắng

Sai Gon Ha Noi Insurance Corpration

20.972.143.124,434 VND 805 20.972.143.000 VND 150 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 PUMPS EUROPE JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
3 Sai Gon Ha Noi Insurance Corpration sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101987946 0101987946 Liên danh thi công Trạm bơm Vạn Thắng TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE PUMP AND WATER RESOURCES MACHINE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Invalid E-Bidding (Invalid bid guarantee)
2 vn2500380392 2500380392 Liên danh thi công trạm bơm Vạn Thắng CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG HỒNG E-HSDT does not meet the requirements for qualifications and experience
3 vn0801206066 0801206066 Liên danh thi công trạm bơm Vạn Thắng HAI DUONG INDUSTRIAL PUMP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT does not meet the requirements for qualifications and experience
4 vn0800286358 0800286358 Liên danh thi công trạm bơm Vạn Thắng HAI DUONG ELECTRIC INSTALLATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT does not meet the requirements for qualifications and experience
5 vn0100774631 0100774631 Liên danh thi công trạm bơm Vạn Thắng Post - Telecommunication Joint - Stock Insurance Corporation E-HSDT does not meet the requirements for qualifications and experience
6 vn2900567892 2900567892 Liên danh thi công Trạm bơm Vạn Thắng CONSTRUCTION & RURAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Invalid E-Bidding (Invalid bid guarantee)
7 vn0102385623 0102385623 Liên danh thi công Trạm bơm Vạn Thắng military insurance corporation Invalid E-Bidding (Invalid bid guarantee)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second