Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Equipment

Find: 18:01 04/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Moc Ly Secondary School; Category: 3-storey classrooms with 12 rooms
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04: Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Moc Ly Secondary School; Category: 3-storey classrooms with 12 rooms
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:56 04/08/2022
to
08:00 12/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 12/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bảng viết phấn chống lóa
9 cái - Thiết bị phòng học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
2 Bàn ghế giáo viên
9 bộ - Thiết bị phòng học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
3 Bàn ghế học sinh tiểu học và THCS
207 bộ - Thiết bị phòng học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
4 Máy chiếu
9 cái - Thiết bị phòng học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
5 Màn chiếu treo tường + Giá treo
9 cái - Thiết bị phòng học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
6 Loa trợ giảng
9 bộ - Thiết bị phòng học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
7 Máy tính
9 bộ - Thiết bị phòng học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
8 Camera
3 bộ - Thiết bị phòng học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
9 Máy tính
24 bộ - TRANG THIẾT BỊ CHO PHÒNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
10 Máy chiếu
1 cái - TRANG THIẾT BỊ CHO PHÒNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
11 Màn chiếu treo tường + Giá treo
1 cái - TRANG THIẾT BỊ CHO PHÒNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
12 Bàn máy tính cho giáo viên
1 bộ - TRANG THIẾT BỊ CHO PHÒNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
13 Bàn máy tính cho học sinh
24 bộ - TRANG THIẾT BỊ CHO PHÒNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
14 Ghế gấp
45 cái - TRANG THIẾT BỊ CHO PHÒNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
15 Phụ kiện kèm theo
1 hệ thống - TRANG THIẾT BỊ CHO PHÒNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
16 Hệ thống mạng lan
1 hệ thống - TRANG THIẾT BỊ CHO PHÒNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
17 Bàn giáo viên
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
18 Bàn biểu diễn của giáo viên
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
19 Bàn thí nghiệm cho học sinh (mỗi bàn 4 học sinh)
8 Cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
20 Nguồn điện 0--24 V (lắp cho bàn HS và bàn GV)
17 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
21 Ghế thí nghiệm
45 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
22 Hệ thống điều khiển trung tâm
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
23 Tủ y tế phòng học bộ môn
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
24 Quạt hút khí độc
2 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
25 Bảng chống loá
1 Chiếc - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
26 Xe đẩy phòng thí nghiệm
1 Cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
27 Tủ đựng hóa chất
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
28 Tủ hút khí độc
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
29 Tủ đựng dụng cụ thí nghiệm
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
30 Giá để thiết bị
1 Cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
31 Lắp đặt hệ thống điện. nước
1 phòng - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
32 Máy tính bộ
1 bộ - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
33 Máy chiếu
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
34 Màn chiếu treo tường + Giá treo
1 bộ - Thiết bị phòng bộ môn hóa học - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
35 Máy tính bộ
25 bộ - Thiết bị phòng tiếng Anh - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
36 Máy chiếu
1 cái - Thiết bị phòng tiếng Anh - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
37 Màn chiếu treo tường + Giá treo
1 bộ - Thiết bị phòng tiếng Anh - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
38 Loa trợ giảng
1 bộ - Thiết bị phòng tiếng Anh - Chi tiết theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Mộc Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 203 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.40%, Construction 82.03%, Consulting 8.03%, Non-consulting 1.91%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.63%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,214,100,791,537 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,176,670,460,677 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 99

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second