Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Planting and tending planting forests instead

    Watching    
Find: 11:07 23/01/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Planting and caring for replacement forests at plots 6 and 7 of sub-zone 337 and plots 5 and 8 of sub-zone 338, A Luoi 5 commune, Hue city
Bidding package name
Package 04: Planting and tending planting forests instead
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project of Planting and caring for replacement forests at plots 6 and 7 of sub-zone 337 and plots 5 and 8 of sub-zone 338, A Luoi 5 commune, Hue city
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for replacement afforestation is managed by the city's Forest Protection and Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã A Lưới 5, City Huế
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
15/QĐ-LNNH
Approval date
23/01/2026 11:05
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH NHÀ NƯỚC MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LÂM NGHIỆP NAM HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 23/01/2026
to
09:00 02/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng 289 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 162 Lương Ngọc Quyến, phường Phú Xuân, thành phố Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng 289 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 162 Lương Ngọc Quyến, phường Phú Xuân, thành phố Huế

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:18 02/02/2026 09:00 02/02/2026 09:00 02/03/2026 09:00 02/02/2026 09:00 02/03/2026 Extension to continue selecting contractors

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chi phí vật tư cho 4,6 ha
2
Cây giống
3
Cây giống Bản địa 02 năm tuổi
3832
cây
4
Cây giống trồng dặm Bản địa 02 năm tuổi: Năm thứ nhất
382
Cây
5
Cây giống trồng dặm Bản địa 02 năm tuổi: Năm thứ hai
382
Cây
6
Cây giống trồng dặm Bản địa 02 năm tuổi: Năm thứ ba
382
Cây
7
Phân bón NPK
8
Trồng rừng
383.18
Kg
9
Chăm sóc năm thứ hai
383.18
Kg
10
Chăm sóc năm thứ ba
383.18
kg
11
Chi phí nhân công lao động cho 4,6 ha
12
Trồng rừng
13
Phát dọn thực bì toàn diện thủ công
46000
m2
14
Cuốc hố kích thước 40x40x40 cm
3832
hố
15
Lấp hố kích thước 40x40x40 cm
3832
hố
16
Vận chuyển và bón phân
3832
cây
17
Vận chuyển cây con và trồng
3832
cây
18
Chăm sóc năm thứ nhất
19
Phát chăm sóc lần 1
46000
m2
20
Xới vun gốc lần 1
3450
cây
21
Vận chuyển cây con và trồng dặm
382
cây
22
Phát chăm sóc lần 2
46000
m2
23
Xới vun gốc lần 2
3832
cây
24
Bảo vệ rừng
4.6
ha
25
Chăm sóc năm thứ hai
26
Phát chăm sóc lần 1
46000
m2
27
Xới vun gốc lần 1
3450
cây
28
Vận chuyển cây con và trồng dặm
382
cây
29
Vận chuyển và bón phân
3832
cây
30
Phát chăm sóc lần 2
46000
m2
31
Xới vun gốc lần 2
3832
cây
32
Bảo vệ rừng
4.6
công/ha
33
Chăm sóc năm thứ ba
34
Phát chăm sóc lần 1
46000
m2
35
Xới vun gốc
3450
cây
36
Vận chuyển cây con và trồng dặm
382
cây
37
Vận chuyển và bón phân
3832
cây
38
Phát chăm sóc lần 2
46000
m2
39
Bảo vệ rừng
4.6
ha
40
Chăm sóc năm thứ tư
41
Phát chăm sóc lần 1
46000
m2
42
Phát chăm sóc lần 2
46000
m2
43
Bảo vệ rừng
4.6
ha
44
Chăm sóc năm thứ năm
45
Phát chăm sóc lần 1
46000
m2
46
Phát chăm sóc lần 2
46000
m2
47
Bảo vệ rừng
4.6
ha
48
Chi phí vật tư cho 20,4 ha
49
Cây giống
50
Cây giống Bản địa 02 năm tuổi
16993
cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Planting and tending planting forests instead". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Planting and tending planting forests instead" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second