Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 15:17 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in facilities to build digital government and administrative reform at levels 3 and 4 in Thu Thuy ward, Cua Lo town
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget (according to Decision No. 2811/QD-UBND dated December 28, 2023 of Cua Lo Town People's Committee on assigning capital construction investment plan targets in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
67/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2024 15:13
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thu Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 24/10/2024
to
09:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAMICO CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JSC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 3, Toà Nhà Huệ Lộc, Số 146, Đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, Phường Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần định giá và tư vấn đầu tư quốc tế - Chi nhánh tại TP. Hồ Chí Minh Valuation consulting Số 110, đường số 47, phường Tân Quy, Quận 7, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kW
2
2
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều >= 23kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >=150L
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
11.6138
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
11.6138
m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra Cấp đất II
20.5224
1m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
6.8408
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất thừa Cấp đất II
0.1368
100m3
7
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.4032
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0624
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0592
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0758
tấn
11
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.3894
m3
12
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
11.9724
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng
0.1141
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0146
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0909
tấn
16
Bê tông giằng móng , chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9187
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3568
100m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ nền nhà
0.0418
100m2
19
Bê tông nền , M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.69
m3
20
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.539
m3
21
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.453
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.453
m2
23
Bê tông nền , M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.539
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1914
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0294
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1563
tấn
27
Bê tông cột , TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0527
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.9093
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, lanh tô
0.0208
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0113
tấn
31
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.132
m3
32
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤50kg
2
1 cấu kiện
33
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng tường
0.1141
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0146
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0909
tấn
36
Bê tông giằng tường , chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9187
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.2414
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2016
tấn
39
Bê tông sàn mái , bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8108
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
105.55
m2
41
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.406
m2
42
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.87
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.6
m2
44
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.6
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
186.956
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
12.87
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
105.55
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
94.276
m2
49
Cửa sổ 2 cánh khung nhôm cứng (kính an toàn dày 6.38mm), mở quay
6.88
m2
50
Sản xuất và lắp dựng xuyên hoa sắt cửa sổ KT 20x20x1.4mm, sơn tĩnh điện
6.88
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second