Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 15:00 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing cultural houses in areas 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, Thi Cau ward, Bac Ninh city to prepare for Party Congresses at all levels
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget has a target of 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
203/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 14:54
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thị Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 26/11/2024
to
15:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẮC NINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Huyền Quang - Phường Võ Cường - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng Đông Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31, ngõ 28 phố Đại Linh, tổ dân phố 17 - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHU 2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch Ceramic
3.558
m2
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
8.904
m2
4
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
4.452
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
70.461
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
255.004
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
299.088
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
269.701
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.005
100m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.005
100m3/1km
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
3.558
m2
14
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
13.356
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
255.004
m2
16
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
299.088
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
269.701
m2
18
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
70.461
m2
19
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
20
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
22
HẠNG MỤC: KHU 3
23
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nữ
2
bộ
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
618.576
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
572.976
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
103.26
m2
30
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu tường ngoài nhà
618.576
m2
31
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu tường trong nhà
572.976
m2
32
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng dầm, trần
103.26
m2
33
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
2
bộ
38
HẠNG MỤC: KHU 4
39
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
267.191
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
536.593
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
537.661
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
131.172
m2
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dày 0,45mm
2.672
100m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
536.593
m2
45
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
537.661
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
131.172
m2
47
HẠNG MỤC: KHU 7
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
517.125
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
596.793
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
100.918
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Thị Cầu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.09 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 46,865,793,301 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,901,926,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second