Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 23:09 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Electrical lighting system for the forest park east of Binh Minh street, Cua Lo town
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget 1,500 million VND (according to Decision No. 2232/QD-UBND dated September 28, 2021 of the Town People's Committee on medium-term public investment from the state budget for the period 2021-2025). Provincial budget support, ward budget and other legal support sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
41/QĐ-BQLĐT
Approval date
26/11/2024 23:05
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý đô thị thị xã Cửa Lò
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:07 27/11/2024
to
08:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 2 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 8, Xã Nghi Thịnh, Huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu >= 3T - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực); - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê/mướn: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị; + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực).
1
2
Xe nâng >= 12m - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực); - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê/mướn: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị; + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực).
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực); - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê/mướn: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị; + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi Hoạt động tốt, có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy đầm bàn Hoạt động tốt, có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Máy hàn Hoạt động tốt, có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông Hoạt động tốt, có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
8
Máy khoan Hoạt động tốt, có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
9
Đồng hồ đo điện trở đất Hoạt động tốt, có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cột đèn chiếu sáng
2
Lắp dựng cột thép cao 17m
12
1 cột
3
Lắp đặt đèn pha Led 200W
72
bộ
4
Lắp đặt lọng bắt 6 đèn pha
12
bộ
5
Lắp đặt bộ thu phát tín hiệu điều khiển đèn
24
1 bộ
6
Bộ thu phát tín hiệu điều khiển đèn
24
bộ
7
Lắp đặt bảng điện bakelit
12
bảng
8
Luồn cáp cửa cột
24
1 đầu cáp
9
Đánh số cột
1.2
10 cột
10
Lắp đặt MCB 1P.6A
72
cái
11
Lắp đặt cầu đấu 4P 600V 60A
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt cầu đấu 6P 600V 15A
12
cái
13
Đào hố móng cột
86.7
1m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.8336
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông lót móng cột M150, đá 4x6
3.468
m3
16
Lắp đặt khung móng M30x2000x12
12
1 bộ
17
Đóng cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6x2400 mạ kẽm
72
1 bộ
18
Kéo rải cáp đồng trần C25 mm2 nối các cọc tiếp địa
3
100m
19
Đổ bê tông móng cột M200, đá 1x2
65.1
m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
18.432
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.6827
100m3
22
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
12
01 vị trí
23
Tủ điện chiếu sáng, dây cáp, ống luồn cáp, phụ kiện
24
Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng thông minh 50A
12
1 tủ
25
Kéo rải cáp ngầm CVV 2x2,5mm2
10.9798
100m
26
Kéo rải cáp ngầm CXV 4x16mm2
10.9798
100m
27
Luồn dây lên đèn CVV 4x1,5mm2
11.52
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50
1048.54
m
29
Làm đầu cosse ép + chụp nhựa cở 16mm2
72
1 đầu cáp
30
Làm đầu cosse chỉa + chụp nhựa cở 2,5mm2
288
1 đầu cáp
31
Bulong M8x20
12
cái
32
Kiềng giữ tủ điều khiển
12
bộ
33
Collier giữ ống HDPE vào trụ chiếu sáng
24
bộ
34
Hào cáp lề đất
35
Đào rãnh cáp
336.24
1m3
36
Đắp cát đường ống, thủ công
63.045
m3
37
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ (Lắp đặt gạch chỉ)
7.472
1000 viên
38
Gạch chỉ
7472
viên
39
Rải băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
1.868
100m2
40
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
934
m
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
273.195
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.6305
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.6305
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second