Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 16:44 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Beautify the sidewalks of the remaining sections of Tran Cao Van and Ngo Quyen streets
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Adjusting the sidewalk remaining the remaining Tran Cao Van and Ngo Quyen streets
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500242560_2505301626
Approval date
30/05/2025 16:40
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Quản lý và Khai thác Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Quận Thuận Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 30/05/2025
to
09:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Xuân Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 06, Số 25 Đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường Vĩnh Ninh, Thành phố Huế
2 Không Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Không
3 TT.HUE VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPAMY Valuation consulting Tầng 2, số 39 đường Tố Hữu, Phường Xuân Phú, Thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH TVTK Xây dựng Tam Giang Consulting on contract performance, testing 42 Nguyễn Súy, thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, thành phố Huế
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Bách Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88, Đặng Hữu Phổ, Thị Trấn Sịa, Huyện Quảng Điền, thành phố Huế
6 Công ty TNHH TVTK Xây dựng Tam Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 42 Nguyễn Súy, thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, thành phố Huế
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Bách Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88, Đặng Hữu Phổ, Thị Trấn Sịa, Huyện Quảng Điền, thành phố Huế
8 Công ty TNHH TVTK Xây dựng Tam Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 42 Nguyễn Súy, thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, thành phố Huế
9 Chủ đầu tư trực tiếp quản lý dự án Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Chủ đầu tư trực tiếp quản lý dự án
10 Không Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Không

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7T - Có đăng ký xe/hồ sơ để chưng minh xe - Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm mở thầu
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa 130-140 CV - Có đăng ký xe/hồ sơ để chứng minh xe - Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm mở thầu
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép >=9T - Có đăng ký xe/hồ sơ để chứng minh xe - Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm mở thầu
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi >=16T - Có đăng ký xe/hồ sơ để chứng minh xe - Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm mở thầu
1
5
Máy đào >=0,4m3 - Có đăng ký xe/hồ sơ để chứng minh xe - Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm mở thầu
1
6
Hệ thống thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường Ngô Quyền
2
Mặt đường
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt 12.5mm Chiều dày đã lèn ép=5.92cm
1014.27
1 m2
4
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa Trạm trộn 80T/h Trạm trộn 80T/h* BTNC 12.5mm dày 5.92cm
147.79
1 Tấn
5
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa= Ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển= 4 km
147.79
1 Tấn
6
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa= Ô tô 7T, 7.1 km tiếp theo
147.79
1 Tấn
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường RC70 Lượng nhựa 0.5lít/m2
1014.27
1 m2
8
Thảm vuốt về mặt đường cũ bê tông nhựa chặt 12.5mmChiều dày đã lèn ép=2.96cm
41.89
1 m2
9
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa Trạm trộn 80T/h BTNC 12.5mm dày 2.96cm
3.052
1 Tấn
10
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa= Ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển= 4 km
3.052
1 Tấn
11
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa= Ô tô 7T, 7.1 km tiếp theo
3.052
1 Tấn
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường RC70 Lượng nhựa 0.5lít/m2
41.89
1 m2
13
Vỉa hè
14
Bó vỉa granite cao, vát thẳng KT900x200x220Bó vỉa cao, vát thẳng loại 1a-t KT900x200x220
228.6
1 m
15
Bó vỉa granite cao, vát cong KT900x200x220Bó vỉa cao, vát cong loại 1a-c KT900x200x220
12.6
1 m
16
Bó vỉa granite đứng, thấp thẳng KT900x200x150Bó vỉa đứng, thấp thẳng loại 2-t KT900x200x150
45.9
1 m
17
Bó vỉa granite chuyển tiếp KT900x200x150~220Bó vỉa chuyển tiếp loại 3 KT900x200x150~220
9.9
1 m
18
Bê tông đá dăm lót móngVữa bê tông đá 2x4 M100
7.41
1 m3
19
Phá dỡ bó vỉa hiện trạng
26.99
1 m3
20
VC đất đào, phế thải đổ đi 1km đầuCấp đ­ờng*cự ly=1*0.4+4*0.6
2.699
10m3/km
21
VC đất đào, phế thải đổ đi 5.3km tiếpCấp đ­ờng*cự ly=4*3.9+2*1.4
2.699
10m3/km
22
Lắp đặt bó vỉa người khuyết tật đá graniteKT3000x1400
1
1 c/kiện
23
Lắp đặt bó vỉa người khuyết tật đá graniteKT2100x1400
4
1 c/kiện
24
Bê tông móng dưới bó vỉa Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
0.4
1 m3
25
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M100
1.65
1 m3
26
Bê tông rãnh vỉa đúc sẵn Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M300
7.34
1 m3
27
Ván khuôn rãnh vỉa
148.33
1 m2
28
Đệm vữa xi măng M100 dày 3cm
73.3333
1 m2
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu rãnh vỉa cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
10.25
m3
30
VC đất đào, phế thải đổ đi 1km đầu Cấp đường*cự ly=1*0.4+4*0.6
1.025
10m3/km
31
VC đất đào, phế thải đổ đi 5.3km tiếp Cấp đường*cự ly=4*3.9+2*1.4
1.025
10m3/km
32
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
292.86
1 m
33
Lắp đặt rãnh vỉa bê tông đúc sẵn
292.86
1 m
34
Đá granite bó vỉa bồn cây KT750x100x120mm
112
viên
35
Đá granite bó vỉa bồn cây KT900x100x120mm
200
viên
36
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng
4.97
1 m3
37
Lát đá granite tự nhiên khò mặt KT300x300x50mm Đệm vữa xi măng M100 dày 2cm
733.64
1 m2
38
Lát đá granite ng­ời khiếm thị KT300x300x50mmĐệm vữa xi măng M100 dày 2cm
80.5
1 m2
39
Lát đá granite tự nhiên KT100x100x50mmĐệm vữa xi măng M100 dày 2cm
205.07
1 m2
40
Lót bạt ni lông
972.77
1 m2
41
Bê tông vỉa hè thấp, lối vào cơ quanBê tông th­ơng phẩm M300
41.22
1 m3
42
Bê tông móng lát đá (vỉa hè th­ờng)Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M150
153.34
1 m3
43
Đào khuôn vỉa hè bê tông xi măng
137.71
1 m3
44
Đào khuôn vỉa hè bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3Đất cấp III
23.99
1 m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông = máy đào 1.25m3gắn đầu búa thủy lực
22.8
1 m3
46
VC đất đào, phế thải đổ đi 1km đầuCấp đ­ờng*cự ly=1*0.4+4*0.6
18.45
10m3/km
47
VC đất đào, phế thải đổ đi 5.3km tiếpCấp đ­ờng*cự ly=4*3.9+2*1.4
18.45
10m3/km
48
Đầm gia cố vỉa hè đạt K95
1032.07
1 m2
49
Cải tạo hố ga
50
Phá dỡ giằng bê tông hiện có
0.68
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second