Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 16:51 13/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and invest in exhausted drainage system 34 security
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and invest in exhausted drainage system 34 security
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500271852_2506131646
Approval date
13/06/2025 16:47
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Hương Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 13/06/2025
to
08:30 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN ARCHITECTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Xuân Phú, Quận thuận Hóa, Thành phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn ≥ 250L
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≤10T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
2
5
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
6
Máy ủi ≤110 CV Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh <=9T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Hạng mục : Nền - Mặt đường
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng đường kính gốc cây <= 30 cm
8
Cây
3
Đào gốc cây đường kính gốc cây <= 30 cm
8
Cây
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTXM
6.3
1 m3
5
Đào đất KPH
200.96
1 m3
6
Đào bậc, nền đường
25.55
1 m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (mua đất)
480.06
1 m3
8
Đắp bột đá
117.32
1 m3
9
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn mặt đường
141.4
1 m2
10
SX và lót bạt ni lông
1782.66
1 m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường, (BT thương phẩm) vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
320.88
1 m3
12
Xoa phẳng, tạo nhám bê tông mặt đường
1782.66
1 m2
13
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng (Cự ly vận chuyển khoảng 5km đường loại 4)
23.281
10m3/km
14
*\2- Hạng mục : Hệ thống thoát nước
15
+) Hố ga:
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTXM
17.39
1 m3
17
Đào móng
135.84
1 m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, vữa bê tông đá dăm 4x6 M100
3.33
1 m3
19
Bê tông hố van, hố ga. Vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M200 độ sụt 2-4cm
32.22
1 m3
20
Bê tông giằng hố ga, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
2.55
1 m3
21
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan hố ga, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
2.21
1 m3
22
SXLD cốt thép hố ga đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.62
1 tấn
23
SXLD cốt thép hố ga đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.28
1 tấn
24
Gia công khung viền giằng, đan hố ga thép V
2.03
1 tấn
25
Lắp dựng khung viền giằng, đan hố ga thép V
2.03
Tấn
26
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn hố ga
300.45
1 m2
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn Trọng lượng >50Kg
34
1 c/kiện
28
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (tận dụng)
80.79
1 m3
29
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng (Cự ly vận chuyển khoảng 5km đường loại 4)
7.244
10m3/km
30
+) Họng thu nước:
31
Bê tông hố thu nước, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
6.47
1 m3
32
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn hố thu
98.37
1 m2
33
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan họng thu, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
0.76
1 m3
34
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL Ván khuôn nắp đan họng thu
17.82
1 m2
35
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan họng thu đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.16
1 tấn
36
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan họng thu
33
Cái
37
Đắp bột đá
27.2
1 m3
38
SXLĐ ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đường kính ống D250x6.2mm
65
1 m
39
+) ống cống dọc:
40
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
74.4
10 m
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTXM
134.78
1 m3
42
Đào móng
962.97
1 m3
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (tận dụng)
743.73
1 m3
44
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần trục đường kính ống d800mm - ống L=2.5m (loại chịu lực)
142
1 đoạn
45
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm đường kính ống 800mm
124
1mối nối
46
Lắp đặt gối cống BTCT đường kính ống d800mm
426
1Cái
47
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, vữa bê tông đá dăm 4x6 M100
31.24
1 m3
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cống, mương hiện trạng
24.52
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng (Cự ly vận chuyển khoảng 5km đường loại 4)
37.854
10m3/km
50
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, vữa bê tông đá dăm 4x6 M100
1.928
1 m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second