Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 14:09 21/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overall renovation work of the History Museum at 268 Dien Bien Phu.
Bidding package name
Package 05: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:59 30/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-BTLS
Approval date
19/06/2024 14:38
Approval Authority
Bảo tàng Lịch sử Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:07 21/06/2024
to
14:59 30/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:59 30/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích 10T
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi 1.5KW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông 0,62KW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền sân vườn dọn cỏ rác, dãi hạ vươn vãi bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
27.32
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá, phá dỡ hòn non bộ
12
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
12.768
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
36.4
m3
5
Đào hố trồng cây.Hố <= 50 x 50 x 50 cm.Đất C2
11
1hố
6
Đào hố trồng cây.Hố <= 80 x 80 x 80 cm.Đất C1
7
1hố
7
Cho phân vào hố.Kích thước hố : ( Đường kính x chiều sâu ) 50 x 50 cm
11
1hố
8
Cho phân vào hố.Kích thước hố : ( Đường kính x chiều sâu ) 70 x 70 cm
7
1hố
9
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.6x0.6x0.6
1
1 cây
10
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.6x0.6x0.6
10
1 cây
11
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.7x0.7x0.7
1
1 cây
12
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.7x0.7x0.7
2
1 cây
13
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.7x0.7x0.7
1
1 cây
14
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.7x0.7x0.7
1
1 cây
15
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.7x0.7x0.7
2
1 cây
16
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu bệnh cho cây cảnh trồng đơn lẻ,khóm
1.8
10 cây/tháng
17
Tưới cây bóng mát.Bầu >= 50 x 50 cm.Cự ly <= 100m.Tưới thủ công
0.018
1000 cây/lần
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.125
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0168
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <=6m
0.0493
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.336
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.017
m3
23
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
9
1 cấu kiện
24
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép B40
45
m2
25
Gia công khung hàng rào lưới che lan
77
m2
26
Xây tường blo bồn hoa bằng Blo (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.4
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
116
m2
28
Xây tường blo bồn hoa bằng Blo (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.4
m3
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.625
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.6159
m3
31
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.045
tấn
32
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4629
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.045
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4629
tấn
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0.45mm
1.2
100m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
65
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second