Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:25 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project of repairing and upgrading Sau Quoc market, Hoa An commune
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City Budget 2024 (Unallocated economic capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
230/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 16:11
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoà An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 27/11/2024
to
09:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÔNG THÁI Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 15, đường Trần Quốc Toản - Phường Mỹ Phú - Thành phố Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẠCH DƯƠNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 613, đường Cái Tôm - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn 250lít. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy khoan bêtông. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỒNG CHỢ
2
Cắt đan thi công móng + đà kiềng nhà lồng chợ
15.35
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
6.455
m3
4
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.7162
100m3
5
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
3.4164
1m3
6
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5003
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2235
100m3
8
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.045
m3
9
Đóng cừ đá tiết diện 100x100, L=1.5m - Cấp đất I
3.72
100m
10
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.922
m3
11
Bê tông cột M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.444
m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.924
m3
13
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.985
m3
14
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ
3.57
10m
15
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2084
100m2
16
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4888
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng
0.4836
100m2
18
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0454
100m2
19
Trải ni lon chống mất nước bê tông
1.7837
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.0214
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.1915
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.1141
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0637
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2332
tấn
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
0.06
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
0.55
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
0.842
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
0.34
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 168mm
0.11
100m
30
Lắp đặt phễu thu tole D90 máng xói
10
cái
31
Khoan lấy lõi xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính Fi 168mm
1
1 lỗ khoan
32
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.1
m3
33
Lắp đặt co 135 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 168mm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 168\114mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 168\114mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt tê 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114\90mm
8
cái
37
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114\90mm
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
46
cái
39
Lắp đặt hộp van gang - Đường kính 150mm
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt van đồng - Đường kính 34mm
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt tê 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt tê 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34\21mm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34\21mm
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt co ren trong 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt tê 90 độ PVC miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60\34mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt đai thép neo ống D21
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt đai thép neo ống D90
84
cái
50
PHẦN VÉT BÙN HỐ GA:

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second