Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:28 09/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
C3 classroom maintenance and repair - Hai Phien University
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Maintenance and repair of classrooms C3 - Hai Phong University
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the funding source for implementation of the Development Project of Hai Phong University assigned in Decision No. 4288/QD-UBND dated 12/12/2023 of the City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
3521/QĐ-ĐHHP
Approval date
09/09/2025 11:26
Approval Authority
Trường Đại Học Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 09/09/2025
to
10:00 18/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
132.944.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty two million nine hundred forty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THI TU CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Độc Lập (tại nhà Bà Lê Thị Nhịp) - - Xã An Hưng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THI TU CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Độc Lập (tại nhà Bà Lê Thị Nhịp) - - Xã An Hưng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - công suất ≥ 16 tấn
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
6
Máy mài công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - công suất ≥ 70kg
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
10
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công hệ khung dàn
1.255
tấn
2
Sơn tĩnh điện
1594.1
kg
3
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.3391
tấn
4
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
1.255
tấn
5
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m, thời gian thi công 2 tháng
27.3117
100m2
6
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.9878
100m2
7
Đèn tuýp bóng led 2x18w
168
bộ
8
Đèn lốp trần D300/30W
82
bộ
9
Tủ điện tổng vỏ kim loại (KT 610x440x230mm)
1
cái
10
Tủ điện tầng vỏ kim loại (KT 350x250x150mm)
3
cái
11
Ổ cắm đôi 3 cực (2P+E) 220V/16A
17
cái
12
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường 220V/50W
19
cái
13
Lắp đặt quạt trần 220V/80W
44
cái
14
Triết áp quạt trần
44
cái
15
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió 220V/25W (KT: 250X250)
4
cái
16
Công tắc - 2 hạt 220V/10A
4
cái
17
Cầu trì hạ thế 220V/2A
3
sứ
18
Đèn pha báo (đỏ, xanh, vàng)
1
bộ
19
Aptomat MCCB 3P-150A 36KA
1
cái
20
Aptomat MCCB 3P-40A 18KA
7
cái
21
Aptomat HB 2P-25A-6KA
15
cái
22
Aptomat HB 2P-20A-6KA
34
cái
23
Dây điện CU/PVC (1x1.5)mm2
120
m
24
Dây điện CU/PVC (1x2.5)mm2
1800
m
25
Dây tiếp địa E2.5
900
m
26
Dây điện CU/PVC (1x4)mm2
1000
m
27
Dây tiếp địa E4
500
m
28
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC (4x10)mm2
230
m
29
Dây tiếp địa E10
230
m
30
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC (3x50+1x25)mm2
150
m
31
Ống gen mềm D20
960
m
32
Ống gen mềm D25
450
m
33
Ống gen mềm D50
250
m
34
Mặt 2 thiết bị
21
cái
35
Mặt MCB đơn
49
cái
36
Lắp đặt đế âm tường
70
hộp
37
Hộp nối chống cháy 100x100
16
hộp
38
Ống Nhựa U.Pvc D60
0.16
100m
39
Móc quạt trần
44
cái
40
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 1 chiều, loại 9.000BTU, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
4
máy
41
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 1 chiều, loại 24.000BTU, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
15
máy
42
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 1 chiều, loại 18.000BTU, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
30
máy
43
Ống đồng d6.4 dày 0.81
1.7
100m
44
Ống đồng d9.5 dày 0.81
0.95
100m
45
Ống đồng d15.9 dày 0.81
2.25
100m
46
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 6,4mm dày 19mm
1.7
100m
47
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 9,5mm dày 19mm
0.95
100m
48
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 15,9mm dày 19mm
2.25
100m
49
Băng trắng bảo ôn
20
cuộn
50
Lắp đặt giá treo dàn lạnh có chống rung
49
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second