Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 16:36 14/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Medical Station in Quang Duc commune, Quang Xuong district; Item: Renovating the 2-story medical examination house, building a new duty house and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget comes from land use fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/08/2024 16:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 14/08/2024
to
09:00 21/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Ngọc Hà 36 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô H10.5 MBQH số 891, Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên, Phường Yên Sở, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nga Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, Nhà 19D2 chung cư Đông Phát, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đắc Châu 1, xã Tân Châu, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nga Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, Nhà 19D2 chung cư Đông Phát, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đắc Châu 1, xã Tân Châu, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
7 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng phát triển Thăng Long Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 07/04 ngõ 07, đường Bùi Sỹ Lâm, khu phố 2, Thị trấn Tân Phong, Huyện Quảng Xương, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy hàn (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
6
Máy cắt uốn sắt (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
33.656
m2
2
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
170.808
m2
3
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
178.2
m2
4
Trát tường thu hồi dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
79.8
m2
5
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
43.054
m2
6
Trát xà dầm, ô văng, lanh tô vữa XM M75
64.26
m2
7
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
130.86
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
170.808
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
416.374
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
95.1632
m2
11
Xây tường lan can gạch BT KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm,, vữa XM M75
1.4021
m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng lan can, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.2376
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng lan can
0.0216
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0176
tấn
15
Trát tường lan can dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
30.3925
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
30.3925
m2
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6442
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6442
tấn
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.2481
100m2
20
Tôn úp nóc
13.42
m
21
Tay vịn lan can INOX D60
7.38
m
22
Tam cấp
23
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.78
m3
24
Xây tam cấp gạch bê tông đặc kích thước: (6x10,5x22)cm, vữa xi măng mác 50
2.106
m3
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp
8.91
m2
26
Đắp bát cột
6
cái
27
Sản xuất lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ sắt đặc 14x14 ( sơn tĩnh điện, lắp dựng hoàn thiện)
12.6
m2
28
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh cửa nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
15.12
m2
29
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh cửa nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
12.6
m2
30
Thoát nước mái
31
Ống nhựa PVC D42
0.01
100m
32
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.25
100m
33
Cút D90
25
cái
34
Cầu chắn rác
5
cái
35
Ống thoát tràn sê nô D48
8
cái
36
Cấp điện
37
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
6
bộ
38
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
3
bộ
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
14
cái
43
Hộp điện phòng 150x150x200
3
cái
44
Hộp điện tổng 300x300x200
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 80A
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 x2,5 mm2
80
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
100
m
50
Lắp đặt dây cáp XLPE/CU/PVC 2 x 10mm2
40
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second