Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:20 18/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating auxiliary items of Ha Nam Eye Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating auxiliary items of Ha Nam Eye Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for non -business development and legal capital of the hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phủ Lý, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
88/QĐ-BVMHN
Approval date
18/08/2026 17:19
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Mắt Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:19 18/08/2026
to
08:00 27/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Du Long, Phường Duy Tân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
2 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình,
3 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình,
4 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình,
6 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9 tấn, hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Máy khoan đục bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,1 kW, hoạt động tốt
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi, hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường, hoạt động tốt.
1
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV, hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy - Cấp đất II
0.1188
100m3
2
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0616
100m2
3
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.145
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3272
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1548
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0905
tấn
7
Bu lông neo móng M16, L=550mm
88
cái
8
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.123
m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0616
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất
0.1595
100m3
11
Đắp tôn nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.658
100m3
12
Mua đá tôn nền
85.54
13
Rải Nilon lót
1.88
100m2
14
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
18.8
m3
15
Lát gạch Tezzazo KT400x400x3.5mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
188
m2
16
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.6068
tấn
17
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.6068
tấn
18
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5444
tấn
19
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5444
tấn
20
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.044
tấn
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.044
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
118.789
1m2
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.0787
100m2
24
Máng nước
41
m
25
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 60mm
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.12
100m
27
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
6
cái
28
Tháo dỡ cổng hiện trạng
5
công
29
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.246
100m
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
4.84
m3
31
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.0484
100m3
32
Đào móng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
5.191
1m3
33
Đào móng bằng máy - Cấp đất II
0.2076
100m3
34
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
1.45
100m
35
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
5.8
100m
36
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0239
100m2
37
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.94
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng
0.1885
100m2
39
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2197
m3
40
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1379
m3
41
Ván khuôn cột
0.0251
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0307
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.21
tấn
44
Xây móng cổ cột bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.969
m3
45
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2172
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.0908
100m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0139
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0826
tấn
49
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5058
m3
50
Ván khuôn cột
0.092
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second