Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Procurement of specialized equipment and software engineering services, digitization

Find: 11:26 31/08/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Project to digitize civil status books in Bac Lieu province
Name of Tender Notice
Package 05: Procurement of specialized equipment and software engineering services, digitization
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan on contractor selection for the project to digitize civil status books in Bac Lieu province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/09/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:16 31/08/2021
to
09:00 21/09/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 21/09/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
383.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three hundred eighty three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GLOBAL GREEN AND CLEAN ENVIROMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on making feasibility study report
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Công nghệ Thông tin Đắc Ngân Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thương mại Dịch vụ Công nghệ Thông tin Gia Hưng E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results
4 Trung tâm Dịch vụ công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông Cần Thơ Consulting on construction design and estimation
5 THIEN PHU VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thiết bị lưu trữ phục vụ quản lý dữ liệu số hoá
1 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
2 Tủ rack 42U, thanh quản lý cáp, switch 24 port, màn hình, chuột, bàn phím
1 HT Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
3 Bộ lưu điện máy chủ
1 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
4 Ố cứng mạng sao lưu dữ liệu
1 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
5 Máy vi tính để bàn, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị các đơn vị cấp xã (Hộ tịch) - Mỗi xã 01 bộ)
64 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
6 Máy in A4, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị các đơn vị cấp xã (Hộ tịch) - Mỗi xã 01 bộ)
64 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
7 Máy quét tài liệu A4, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị các đơn vị cấp xã (Hộ tịch) - Mỗi xã 01 bộ)
64 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
8 Thiết bị tích hợp module quét phẳng A3 đáp ứng quét khổ giấy Sổ hộ tịch, đáp ứng yêu cầu số hoá cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị các đơn vị cấp xã (Hộ tịch) - Mỗi xã 01 bộ)
64 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
9 Máy vi tính để bàn, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị các đơn vị cấp huyện (Phòng Tư pháp 07 huyện, thị, thành) - Mỗi huyện 01 bộ)
7 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
10 Máy in A4, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị các đơn vị cấp huyện (Phòng Tư pháp 07 huyện, thị, thành) - Mỗi huyện 01 bộ)
7 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
11 Máy quét tài liệu A4, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị các đơn vị cấp huyện (Phòng Tư pháp 07 huyện, thị, thành) - Mỗi huyện 01 bộ)
7 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
12 Thiết bị tích hợp module quét phẳng A3 đáp ứng quét khổ giấy Sổ hộ tịch, đáp ứng yêu cầu số hoá cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị các đơn vị cấp huyện (Phòng Tư pháp 07 huyện, thị, thành) - Mỗi huyện 01 bộ)
7 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
13 Máy vi tính để bàn, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị đơn vị cấp tỉnh (Sở Tư pháp))
4 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
14 Máy in A4, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc. (Thiết bị đơn vị cấp tỉnh (Sở Tư pháp))
4 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15 Máy quét tài liệu A4, đáp ứng yêu cầu khai thác cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc.
4 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
16 Thiết bị tích hợp module quét phẳng A3 đáp ứng quét khổ giấy Sổ hộ tịch, đáp ứng yêu cầu số hoá cơ sở dữ liệu hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc.
4 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
17 Bản quyền phần mềm hệ điều hành máy vi tính
75 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
18 Bản quyền phần mềm diệt virus (12 tháng)
75 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
19 Số hóa sổ hộ tịch: - Nhóm sổ đăng ký kết hôn
197,277 Trang Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
20 Số hóa sổ hộ tịch: - Nhóm sổ đăng ký khai sinh
0 Trang Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
21 Số hóa sổ hộ tịch: - Nhóm sổ đăng ký khai tử
83,087 Trang Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
22 Số hóa sổ hộ tịch: - Nhóm sổ đăng ký nhận cha, mẹ, con
1,781 Trang Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
23 Số hóa sổ hộ tịch: - Nhóm sổ đăng ký cấp giấy xác nhận tình trạng hôn nhân
97,055 Trang Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
24 Số hóa sổ hộ tịch: - Nhóm sổ thay đổi, cải chính, bổ sung thông tin
23,069 Trang Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
25 - Tạo lập dữ liệu có cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin Excel (Nhóm sổ đăng ký kết hôn)
197,277 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
26 - Tạo lập dữ liệu phi cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin pdf riêng cho mỗi trường hợp đã đăng ký trong sổ và xử lý đặt tên file pdf theo quy định (Nhóm sổ đăng ký kết hôn)
197,277 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
27 - Chuyển đổi dữ liệu đã số hoá vào CSDL hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc (Nhóm sổ đăng ký kết hôn)
1,051 Sổ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
28 - Tạo lập dữ liệu có cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin Excel (Nhóm sổ đăng ký khai sinh)
0 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
29 - Tạo lập dữ liệu phi cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin pdf riêng cho mỗi trường hợp đã đăng ký trong sổ và xử lý đặt tên file pdf theo quy định (Nhóm sổ đăng ký khai sinh)
0 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
30 - Chuyển đổi dữ liệu đã số hoá vào CSDL hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc (Nhóm sổ đăng ký khai sinh)
2,407 Sổ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
31 - Tạo lập dữ liệu có cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin Excel (Nhóm sổ đăng ký khai tử)
83,087 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
32 - Tạo lập dữ liệu phi cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin pdf riêng cho mỗi trường hợp đã đăng ký trong sổ và xử lý đặt tên file pdf theo quy định (Nhóm sổ đăng ký khai tử)
83,087 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
33 - Chuyển đổi dữ liệu đã số hoá vào CSDL hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc (Nhóm sổ đăng ký khai tử)
643 Sổ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
34 - Tạo lập dữ liệu có cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin Excel (Nhóm sổ đăng ký nhận cha, mẹ, con)
1,781 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
35 - Tạo lập dữ liệu phi cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin pdf riêng cho mỗi trường hợp đã đăng ký trong sổ và xử lý đặt tên file pdf theo quy định (Nhóm sổ đăng ký nhận cha, mẹ, con)
1,781 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
36 - Chuyển đổi dữ liệu đã số hoá vào CSDL hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc (Nhóm sổ đăng ký nhận cha, mẹ, con)
164 Sổ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
37 - Tạo lập dữ liệu có cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin Excel (Nhóm sổ đăng ký cấp giấy xác nhận tình trạng hôn nhân)
97,055 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
38 - Tạo lập dữ liệu phi cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin pdf riêng cho mỗi trường hợp đã đăng ký trong sổ và xử lý đặt tên file pdf theo quy định (Nhóm sổ đăng ký cấp giấy xác nhận tình trạng hôn nhân)
97,055 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
39 - Chuyển đổi dữ liệu đã số hoá vào CSDL hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc (Nhóm sổ đăng ký cấp giấy xác nhận tình trạng hôn nhân)
502 Sổ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
40 - Tạo lập dữ liệu có cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin Excel (Nhóm sổ thay đổi, cải chính, bổ sung thông tin)
23,069 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
41 - Tạo lập dữ liệu phi cấu trúc là tệp nội dung tập tin pdf riêng cho mỗi trường hợp đã đăng ký trong sổ và xử lý đặt tên file pdf theo quy định (Nhóm sổ thay đổi, cải chính, bổ sung thông tin)
23,069 Trường hợp Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
42 - Chuyển đổi dữ liệu đã số hoá vào CSDL hộ tịch điện tử toàn quốc (Nhóm sổ thay đổi, cải chính, bổ sung thông tin)
273 Sổ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Procurement of specialized equipment and software engineering services, digitization". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Procurement of specialized equipment and software engineering services, digitization" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second