Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: All construction and installation costs

Find: 16:44 05/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Technical infrastructure in the center of Nam Cha commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: All construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NTP on Sustainable Poverty Reduction and Other Funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/10/2022 16:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nậm Chà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 05/10/2022
to
09:00 17/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thủy lợi Đất Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Nậm Nhùn, huyện Nậm Nhùn, tỉnh Lai Châu
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nậm Nhùn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Nậm Nhùn, huyện Nậm Nhùn, tỉnh Lai Châu
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nậm Nhùn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nậm Nhùn, huyện Nậm Nhùn, tỉnh Lai Châu
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Tùng Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP 17, thị trấn Tân Uyên, huyện Tân Uyên, tỉnh Lai Châu
5 UBND xã Nậm Chà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Nậm Chà, huyện Nậm Nhùn, tỉnh Lai Châu
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Tùng Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP 17, thị trấn Tân Uyên, huyện Tân Uyên, tỉnh Lai Châu
7 UBND xã Nậm Chà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Nậm Chà, huyện Nậm Nhùn, tỉnh Lai Châu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường nội bộ và đường xuống sân vận động
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
21.306
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
84.2225
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
12.0318
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.6849
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
21.3059
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
78.5694
100m3
8
Mặt đường nội bộ và sân vận động
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
1.4134
100m3
10
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
1.4134
100m3
11
Lót ni lông chống mất nước
2707.31
m2
12
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
7.5805
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
435.24
m3
14
Rãnh dọc đường nội bộ và sân vận động
15
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.01
100m3
16
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
3.2836
100m3
17
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
3.2836
100m3
18
Lót ni lông chống mất nước
1208.566
m2
19
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
29.2316
100m2
20
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
338.2606
m3
21
Cống thoát nước
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.1034
100m3
23
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
0.5683
100m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
10.83
m3
25
Xây móng bằng đá hộc vữa XM M100, PCB40
24.08
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc vữa XM M100, PCB40
30.58
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống
0.4026
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
0.6183
100m2
29
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.32
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống cống
6
1 đoạn ống
31
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống
6
1 ống cống
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.296
100m3
33
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1
100m3
34
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch
2.63
m3
35
San nền mặt bằng
36
Đào san đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.953
100m3
37
Đào san đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
1.498
100m3
38
Đào san đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
0.272
100m3
39
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
27.36
100m3
40
Nền Chợ
41
Lót ni lông chống mất nước
450
m2
42
Ván khuôn
0.09
100m2
43
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
45
m3
44
Lan can
45
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất III
5.888
1m3
46
Lót ni lông chống mất nước
14.72
m2
47
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.888
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.472
100m2
49
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
2.183
tấn
50
Lắp cột thép các loại
2.183
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 90.91%, Consulting 9.09%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,948,748,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,547,911,109 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: All construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: All construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second