Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 16:40 13/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair 3 rows of 2 -storey classrooms, sets of sets, cafeterias at Nui Nham Town Primary School, Kien Thuy District to overcome the consequences of the storm No. 3
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan of LCNT works: Repair 3 rows of 2 -storey classrooms, sets of sets, cafeterias at Nui Nham Town Primary School, Kien Thuy District to overcome the consequences of the storm No. 3
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500087244_2503131539
Approval date
13/03/2025 16:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn núi Đối
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 13/03/2025
to
09:00 22/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET LINH CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 46/71 Trần Phú, Phường Lương Khánh Thiện, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, Quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, Quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, Quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, Quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 2,5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa dãy nhà số 3 ( 2 tầng)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.851
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu (Ausnam hoặc tương đương) dày 0.45mm
353.926
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tôn úp nóc K600 dày 0.45mm
52
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ke chống bão
240
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sửa chữa dãy nhà số 4 ( 2 tầng)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
7.335
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu (Ausnam hoặc tương đương) dày 0.45mm
678.537
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Máng xối inox K400 dày 0.5mm
20.618
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tôn úp nóc K600 dày 0.45mm
91.59
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ke chống bão
850
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sửa chữa dãy nhà số 5 ( 2 tầng)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.842
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
3.336
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
24.489
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
27.825
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đi đổ
27.825
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
24.489
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
30.324
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.195
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
2.664
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
3.336
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
63.512
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
63.512
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.842
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.842
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bu lông liên kết M12x30
400
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu (Ausnam hoặc tương đương) dày 0.45mm
394.996
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tôn úp nóc K600 dày 0.45mm
76.52
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ke chống bão
550
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sửa chữa dày nhà số 8 bếp ăn ( 1 tầng)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.495
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.619
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
18.965
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
21.584
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đi đổ
21.584
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.965
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
23.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.623
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
3.442
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
2.619
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
41.799
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Không thấy trát tường TH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.799
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.495
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.495
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bu lông liên kết M12x30
324
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu (Ausnam hoặc tương đương) dày 0.45mm
317.033
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Máng xối inox K400 dày 0.5mm
18.873
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tôn úp nóc K600 dày 0.45mm
61.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second