Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 15:36 11/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Kien Phuc Secondary School (Ngu Phuc), Kien Thuy district, Hai Phong; Item: yard, drainage, security house, garage, gate, wall
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: renovating and upgrading Kien Phuc Secondary School (Ngu Phuc), Kien Thuy district, Hai Phong; Item: yard, drainage, security house, garage, gate, wall
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500142066_2504111523
Approval date
11/04/2025 15:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ngũ Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 11/04/2025
to
10:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGO QUOC INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 210 đường Mạc Quyết, tổ dân phố Phú Hải, Phường Anh Dũng, Quận Dương Kinh, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
5
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
* PHÁ DỠ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
8.163
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ bậc tam cấp sân khấu
9.383
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép, nền sân khấu
8.824
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.272
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
53.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây > 70cm
19
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào gốc cây
3
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
VỈA HÈ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
30
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.932
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.084
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.031
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp đất nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.019
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.012
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.009
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
0.124
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.062
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
0.062
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
BÓ VỈA MỚI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
0.308
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng bó vỉa
0.015
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đổ bê tông bó vỉa, 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.467
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn bê tông viên bó vỉa
0.065
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt bó vỉa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
ĐAN RÃNH MỚI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
0.193
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng đan rãnh
0.008
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đổ bê tông đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.116
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ván khuôn bê tông viên đan rãnh
0.014
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lát đan rãnh, PCB40
1.925
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
XÂY CƠI BỒN CÂY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.561
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ốp gạch thẻ KT 240x60mm, vữa XM mác 75
31.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đất màu trồng cây
9.531
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
XÂY LẠI BẬC TAM CẤP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
2.541
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc tam cấp, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.125
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.125
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
* SÂN CHÍNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.621
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Rải nilon chống mất nước bê tông
2648.324
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đổ bê tông nền , đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
264.832
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cắt khe chống co ngót gây nứt bê tông
76.004
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2648.324
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT 400x400, vữa mác 75
2648.324
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second