Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 14:39 25/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ngu Phuc Primary School, Kien Thuy District; Category: Repairing garage, toilet, gate, yard
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Ngu Phuc Primary School, Kien Thuy District; Category: Repairing garage, toilet, gate, yard
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500169933_2504250917
Approval date
25/04/2025 14:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ngũ Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 25/04/2025
to
14:30 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGO QUOC INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 210 đường Mạc Quyết, tổ dân phố Phú Hải, Phường Anh Dũng, Quận Dương Kinh, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
3
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Côn 32-27
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tê D27
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Nối D27
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Côn 27-21
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Góc D21
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tê D21
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Góc ren trong D21
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Nối ren ngoài D21
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Nối D21
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Van xả D32
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Van một chiều D27
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Van một chiều D32
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Van một chiều D21
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Zac co PPR D32
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ống nhựa u.PVC-C2 D42
0.15
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ống nhựa u.PVC-C2 D76
0.75
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ống nhựa u.PVC-C2 D90
0.4
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ống nhựa u.PVC-C2 D110
0.2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đầu nối thẳng u.PVC D76
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đầu nối thẳng u.PVC D110
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tê u.PVC D76
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Côn 76-42
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Góc ren trong D42
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cút góc 90o u.PVC D76
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cút góc 90o u.PVC D90
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cút góc 90o u.PVC D110
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tê u.PVC D110
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Chậu xí bệt liền khối
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vòi xịt
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vòi rửa
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Si phông chậu rửa mặt
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thoát sàn inox DN90
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cầu chắn rác inox DN110
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
1
bể
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Van phao DN15
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
18
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Chèn Sika chống thấm lỗ khoan
18
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
MÁI CHE NHÀ VỆ SINH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cắt nền bê tông
70.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Phá dỡ nền sân
0.864
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào móng cột, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.5472
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.918
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.088
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second