Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 11:01 09/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Hoa Lieu village axial road, Thuan Thien commune, Kien Thuy district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Works: Repairing Hoa Lieu village road, Thuan Thien commune, Kien Thuy district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500196067_2505090938
Approval date
09/05/2025 10:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thuận Thiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 09/05/2025
to
15:00 18/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH NGOC TRADING CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 117 tổ dân phố 25/10 phường Thủy Đường, thành phố Thủy Nguyên, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 7, phường Thủy Hà, thành phố Thủy Nguyên, TP. Hải Phòng
3 ngo quyen consultative investment and construction joint stock company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 5, phường Thủy Đường, thành phố Thủy Nguyên, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư ACIC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 9A đường số 1, khu dân cư An Trang, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 ngo quyen consultative investment and construction joint stock company E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 5, phường Thủy Đường, thành phố Thủy Nguyên, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư ACIC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 9A đường số 1, khu dân cư An Trang, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ dân phố 7, phường Thủy Hà, thành phố Thủy Nguyên, TP. Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 9T
1
3
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bó vỉa BTXM
895
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đan rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông đúc sẵn đan rãnh M250 đá 1x2
16.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn bê tông đan rãnh
1.72
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 móng đan rãnh dày 10cm
26.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn BT móng đan rãnh
0.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt đan rãnh
268.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
157.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm (sơn 2 lớp 3mm)
38.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào móng cột biển báo, đất cấp 2
3.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông đá 4x6 M100 lót móng cột biển báo
0.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 móng cột biển báo
0.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn móng + lót móng
0.07
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cột đỡ biển báo D90mm dày 3mm, sơn trắng đỏ xen kẽ, rộng 30cm
12.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Biển báo tam giác 70cm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp móng cột bằng đất tận dụng đầm chặt K95
3.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.0076
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Rãnh B400 trên hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp 2
127.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ
1.2764
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đá 4x6 lót móng dày 10cm
9.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 dày 15cm
14.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn gỗ (móng)
0.34
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông cổ rãnh M250 đá 1x2
7.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn gỗ cổ rãnh
0.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Xây gạch tường rãnh M75 dày 22cm (Htb=0,6m)
29.63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Trát vữa tường trong rãnh XM M75 dày 2cm
134.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tấm đan rãnh A - KT: (65x50x12)cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 dày 12 cm
8.78
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn thép đúc tấm đan
0.62
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thép <=D10
0.47
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thép D>10
0.61
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan
225
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Rãnh B400 qua đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đá 4x6 lót móng dày 10cm
1.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 dày 10cm
1.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn gỗ (móng)
0.04
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông cổ rãnh M250 đá 1x2
0.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn gỗ cổ rãnh
0.1
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây gạch tường rãnh M75 dày 22cm (Htb=0,6m)
3.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát vữa tường trong rãnh XM M75 dày 2cm
15.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tấm đan rãnh A - KT: (65x50x15)cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 dày 15 cm
4.23
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn thép đúc tấm đan
0.09
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thép D<=10
0.09
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thép D>10
0.17
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second