Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation

Find: 10:26 14/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road of Duc Phong village, Dai Dong commune, Kien Thuy district (from Mr. Trung's house to Mrs. Nhan's house)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing the axis of Duc Phong village, Dai Dong commune, Kien Thuy district (from Mr. Trung's house to Mrs. Nhan's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500204211_2505141001
Approval date
14/05/2025 10:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 14/05/2025
to
09:00 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DPMC ADVISORY AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11/22 đường Miếu Hai Xã, Phường Dư Hàng, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23 Lưu Úc, Phường Phù Liễn, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≤ 9T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép > 9T
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 16T
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp (lu asphalt) ≥ 16T
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
7
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
5.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.056
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.061
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cọc bê tông báo cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.068
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Viên sứ báo cáp
10
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng cọc bê tông báo cáp
10
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE F50/65
3.504
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Rải cáp ngầm. Cáp 0.6kV - Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x10mm2
3.88
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn. Cáp 0.6kV - Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x1.5mm2
0.85
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Kéo rải dây đồng M10
3.73
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép bát giác côn liền cần đơn 8m (BGC8)
10
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
20
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
10
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp LED 100W
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đai thép, khóa đai
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đầu cốt đồng M10
112
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Làm đầu cáp khô
22
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
14
01 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Nhân công đấu nối công tơ
1
1 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
16.3544
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
17.4809
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bó vỉa đan rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
1.212
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
42.435
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
606.21
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lót vữa XM M75 dày 2cm
181.863
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt đan rãnh tam giác
1212.42
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Viên đan rãnh
1212.42
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Biển báo hiệu giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng biển báo giao thông
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Chân cột biển báo D89
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Hệ mặt biển báo tam giác 70x70x70cm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào đất móng biển báo
2.813
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông lót móng biển báo M150, đá 2x4
0.256
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông móng biển báo M200, đá 2x4
0.864
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn đường, dày 2mm
13.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn gờ giảm tốc
40
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
I. CỐNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đắp mang cống, độ chặt K=0,95 (tận dụng 70% đất đào khuôn)
7.794
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vật liệu đất núi
2.5893
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
27.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 600mm
446
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - bốc xếp xuống
446
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 600mm
123
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông - bốc xếp xuống
123
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
114
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
II. HỐ GA
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Bidding for construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second