Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06 - Chemicals - Microbiological reagent

    Watching    
Find: 10:49 10/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of supplies, chemicals, testing environment, testing from non -business revenue for regular operation in 2025 for quality, processing and development of regional market 5. (QD.224)
Bidding package name
Package 06 - Chemicals - Microbiological reagent
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan to select contractors to procure materials, chemicals, testing environment, testing from non -business revenue for regular operation in 2025 for the Center for Quality, Processing and Development of Region 5 Market 5 (QD.224)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Earn career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
267/QĐ-CCPT5
Approval date
10/09/2025 10:42
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chất lượng, Chế biến và Phát triển thị trường vùng 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:48 10/09/2025
to
09:00 22/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Sodium Chloride (NaCl)
80
Chai 1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
2
Anaero test
5
Hộp 50 test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
3
Anaerocult A
50
Hộp 10 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
4
Anaerocult C
2
Hộp 25 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
5
Coagulase rabbit plasma
120
10 test/3ml/ lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
6
Dầu khoáng (Paraffin oil)
2
Chai 1000ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
7
Potassium iodide (KI)
9
Chai 1000g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
8
O129 (150µg)
30
Ống 50 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
9
O/129 (10µg)
30
Ống 50 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
10
Dung dịch chuẩn pH 4.0
4
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
11
Dung dịch chuẩn pH 7.0
4
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
12
Dung dịch chuẩn pH 9.0
4
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
13
Kovacs' indole
20
Chai 100ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
14
Iodine tinh thể
15
Chai 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
15
Glycerol
5
Chai 2500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
16
ONPG
30
Lọ 50 đĩa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
17
Sodium hydroxide
2
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
18
Bộ nhuộm gram (Bộ nhuộm Gram)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
19
Acid phosphatase reagent
5
Bộ (5lọ x10mL)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
20
Potassium hydroxide (KOH)
4
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
21
L-Ornithine monohydrochloride
5
100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
22
L-Arginine monohydrochloride
5
Chai 50g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
23
Rhamnose
20
Chai 5g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
24
Salicin
5
Chai 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
25
Xylose
5
Chai 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
26
Cellobiose
4
Chai 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
27
Alpha napthol
1
Chai 50g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
28
Chỉ thị sinh học (Attest Biological Indicator 100 ống)
3
Hộp 100 ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
29
Agar powder
6
Chai 1000g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
30
Oxidase strips
24
Ống 50 strips
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
31
2,3,5-Triphenyl tetrazolium chloride (TTC)
3
Lọ 10g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
32
Adonitol
5
Chai 5g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
33
Ammonium chloride
2
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
34
Arabinose
1
Chai 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
35
Chỉ thị sinh học cho tiệt trùng khô
1
Hộp 100 ống (50 ống bào tử + 50 ống môi trường)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
36
Disodium hydrogen phosphate (Na2HPO4)
1
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
37
DL-Tryptophan
3
Chai 50g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
38
D-Manitol
1
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
39
D-Sorbitol
1
Chai 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
40
Dulcitol
8
Lọ 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
41
K2HPO4
1
Chai 1000g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
42
KH2PO4
1
Chai 1000g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
43
Mannose
1
Chai 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
44
Meat extract
1
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
45
Raffinose
2
Chai 10g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
46
Sucrose (saccharose)
1
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
47
Yeast Extract
1
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
48
β-Galactose
2
Chai 50g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
49
Glucose
2
Chai 1.000g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15
50
H2O2 30%
1
Chai 100ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Chất lượng vùng 5
7
15

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06 - Chemicals - Microbiological reagent". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06 - Chemicals - Microbiological reagent" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second