Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction

Find: 00:01 29/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Petrolimex Repair - 24 . Shop
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The Company's self-additional capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
1049
Approval date
26/08/2024 23:59
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY XĂNG DẦU THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:00 29/08/2024
to
08:00 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation B106 Tòa nhà Vicoland, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Nha Moi Consulting Design And Construction Co., Ltd Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 05 Trần Quốc Toản, phương Tây Lộc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phú Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Lê Ngô Cát, phường Thủy Xuân, thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Hoàng Nhật E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/164 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Thủy Dương, thị xã Hương thuỷ, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phú Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Lê Ngô Cát, phường Thủy Xuân, thành phố Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Hoàng Nhật Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/164 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Thủy Dương, thị xã Hương thuỷ, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu >=6T. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch 1.7KW. Có hóa đơn, chứng từ
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW. Có hóa đơn, chứng từ
1
4
Máy hàn 23KW. Có hóa đơn, chứng từ
1
5
Máy khoan 1.5KW. Có hóa đơn, chứng từ
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250l. Có hóa đơn, chứng từ
1
7
Máy đào <= 0,8m3. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
1
8
Máy đầm bàn 1KW. Có hóa đơn, chứng từ
1
9
Máy đầm dùi 1.5KW. Có hóa đơn, chứng từ
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ <=7T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực Có giấy đăng ký xe máy (Có công chứng).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Hạng mục: SC đường bãi bê tông
2
Cắt nền bê tông có chiều dày 200
103.28
1 m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
126.879
1 m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp III
126.879
1 m3
5
V/chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
126.879
1m3
6
V/chuyển phế thải tiếp 9000m bằng ô tô 7T Mục số
126.879
1m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T Phạm vi <=1000m, Đất cấp III
126.879
1 m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo=ô tô tự đổ 7T Cự ly <= 5km, Đất cấp III
126.879
1 m3
9
Làm móng cát vàng gia cố 8% xi măng, Trạm trộn 20-25 m3/h
89.344
1 m3
10
Bê tông nền (BT thương phẩm) Vữa BT đổ=máy bơm đá 1x2 M300, có R7
152.5
1 m3
11
Xoa nền bê tông và tạo nhám bề mặt
610
1m2
12
*\2- Hạng mục: Rãnh thoát nước mặt
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.8m3 Chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp III
45.798
1 m3
14
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
24.507
1 m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T Phạm vi <=1000m, Đất cấp III
21.291
1 m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo=ô tô tự đổ 7T Cự ly <= 5km, Đất cấp III
21.291
1 m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M150
3.728
1 m3
18
Ván khuôn móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
54.76
1 m2
19
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
39
1 m2
20
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M300, phụ gia R7
11.404
1 m3
21
Bê tông giằng m­ơng, hố ga Vữa BT đá 1x2 M300, phụ gia R7
4.286
1 m3
22
Gia công cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng Đ/kính cốt thép d=6-8 mm,cao<=6m
0.158
Tấn
23
Gia công cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng Đ/kính cốt thép d=14 mm,cao<=6m
0.464
Tấn
24
Gia công cấu kiện thép L50x50x5 Khối lượng một cấu kiện <=50kg
0.565
1 tấn
25
Lắp dựng ckiện thép đặt sẵn trong BT Khối lượng một cấu kiện <=50 kg
0.565
Tấn
26
LĐ ghi gang thoát nước KT (800x350x40)mm Trọng lượng >50Kg, Tải trọng 40T
43
1 c/kiện
27
LĐ ghi gang thoát nước KT (800x400x70)mm Trọng lượng >50Kg, Tải trọng 40T
4
1 c/kiện
28
LĐ ống nhựa mbát nối = PP dán keo Đkính ống 315x6.2mm
11.95
1 m
29
*\3- Hạng mục : SC NVS công cộng
30
Tháo dỡ kết cấu mái tôn = thủ công Chiều cao <= 6 m
56
1 m2
31
Tháo dỡ xà gồ cũ h­ hỏng Thép C 80x40x2ly
0.153
1tấn
32
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
90
m2
33
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn Giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
25.215
m2
34
Tháo dỡ Chậu rửa
4
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ Bệ xí
12
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ Chậu tiểu
7
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm kính.
12.9
m2
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.994
m3
39
Phá dỡ lam bê tông cốt thép Chiều dày lam <= 11 cm
0.675
m3
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
126.013
1 m2
41
Gia công xà gồ mái bằng thép Thép hộp 40x80x1.4ly
0.155
Tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.4
1m2
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép Mục số 38
0.155
Tấn
44
Lợp mái tôn sóng dày 0.57mm Chiều dài bất kỳ
56
1 m2
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch (9.5x6x20)cm Dày 9.5cm, cao <= 6m,vữa XM M100
0.106
1 m3
46
Trát trụ, cột và lam đứng cầu thang Dày 1.5 cm, Vữa XM M75
6.516
1 m2
47
Lát nền, sàn Gạch 600x600, XM cát mịn M75
70.528
1 m2
48
Lát gạch sân Gạch terrazzo KT (300x300),VM75
55.485
1 m2
49
Ôp tường, trụ, cột Gạch KT (300x600)
158.085
1 m2
50
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, VXM75
13.725
1 m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚ HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 349 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.06%, Construction 40.02%, Consulting 0.69%, Non-consulting 9.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,055,946,830,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,007,907,449,727 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second