Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and installation

Find: 10:02 07/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Economic and technical report on construction investment: Concreting the east bank of Than Nong canal, Phu Thuong hamlet, location: Phu Thanh commune, Phu Tan district, An Giang province
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget + Other capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
231/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/09/2023 10:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Thàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 07/09/2023
to
10:00 17/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVTK XD Bảo Toàn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 437 Khóm Long Quới B, phường Long Phú, thị xã Tân Châu, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Ngô Luân Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 172/76, Khóm Tây Khánh 4, P. Mỹ Hòa, TP. Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Phú Tân Consulting on designing design records, estimates Ấp Trung 1, Thị trấn Phú Mỹ, Huyện Phú Tân - An Giang
4 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phước Ân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 640/4C Tổ 15, Khóm Tây Khánh 5, Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
6 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phước Ân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 640/4C Tổ 15, Khóm Tây Khánh 5, Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối
1
6
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
7
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 16T
1
8
Xe lu rung tự hành ≥ 25T
1
9
Máy trộn BT ≥ 250 lít
4
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
20.3079
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
14.3591
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
14.3591
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
12.0413
100m3
6
Trải tấm nylon chống mất nước bê tông
100.344
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
9.1678
100m2
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
23.3292
tấn
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1605.504
m3
10
Thi công khe co
2485
m
11
BIỂN BÁO
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.5
1m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
0.4598
m3
14
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn đk 87,5cm
1
cái
15
Cung cấp biển báo phản qung tam giác D=70cm
3
cái
16
Cung cấp trụ biển báo phản quang, loại trụ đỡ ống sắt fi 90mm, dày 2mm, cao 3,5m
4
trụ
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, tam giác
4
cái
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.3333
m3
19
BỐC XẾP
20
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
854.3727
m3
21
Bốc xếp đá dăm các loại
30.21
100m3
22
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
495.48
tấn
23
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
495.48
tấn
24
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
23.7346
tấn
25
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
23.7346
tấn
26
VẬN CHUYỂN
27
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
85.4373
10m³/1km
28
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
302.1001
10m³/1km
29
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.3735
10 tấn/1km
30
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.3735
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second