Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and installation

Find: 11:15 14/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the office of the Ward People's Committee and upgrading and renovating the green campus and landscape of the Nam Binh road median
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500016436_2501141105
Approval date
14/01/2025 11:10
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Nam Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:13 14/01/2025
to
14:00 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng đô thị xanh Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 262, đường Lê Thánh Tông, thôn Phúc Sơn 1 - Xã Ninh Tiến - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hoa Lư Consultancy on appraisal of economic and technical reports Số 33, đường Lê Đại Hành, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi công suất >=1,5kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn công suất >=1kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >=250L. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu >=0,4m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >=1,7kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất >= 0,62kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 3 TẦNG
2
PHẦN CỬA
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
63.224
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
91.8
m
5
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cửa đến nơi quy định
1
công
6
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
10.764
m2
7
Mua cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất khung nhôm Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính dày 6,38mm
8.64
m2
8
Mua cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất khung nhôm Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính dày 6,38mm
3.24
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.88
m2
10
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh, tay nắm đa điểm, TC, bản lề chữ A
15
bộ
11
Mua vách khung nhôm Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính dày 6,38mm
17.28
m2
12
Lắp dựng vách kính ngoài nhà
17.28
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
76.104
m2
14
Sửa chữa, lắp mới kính cửa sổ S1 phía ngoài bị hư hỏng
3
bộ
15
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
76.104
m2
16
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
38.052
m2
17
PHẦN NỀN
18
Phá dỡ bê tông lót nền có lát gạch
1.582
m3
19
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.582
m3
20
Đắp cát tôn bù nền bị sụt lún
1.977
m3
21
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.318
m3
22
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500mm, vữa mác 75
13.182
m2
23
PHẦN CHỐNG THẤM MÁI
24
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
128.663
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, thành sê nô mái
27.34
m2
26
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.697
m3
27
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
128.663
m2
28
Dán màng chống thấm
156.003
m2
29
Láng sênô, dày 1cm, vữa XM M100
128.663
m2
30
Trát sênô, vữa XM M75
27.34
m2
31
PHẦN SƠN TRONG, NGOÀI NHÀ
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1110.405
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
2429.256
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1437.32
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3539.661
m2
36
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1437.32
m2
37
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.697
100m2
38
PHẦN ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
39
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đèn, đường dây và hộp ghen đi dây điện ngoài hành lang
4
công
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, loại máng 28x10mm
180
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, 2x1,5mm2
191
m
42
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
64
bộ
43
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
6
bộ
46
Bảo dưỡng, thông tắc thiết bị vệ sinh và nền nhà
6
công
47
Lắp đặt chậu rửa cũ tận dụng
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
49
Mua, lắp đặt van tiểu nam
1
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second