Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction and installation

Find: 16:35 12/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads and underground overflows to prevent flooding from National Highway 18C to Luc Phu village, Hai Son commune (Phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting project contractors: Renovating and upgrading roads and underground flood protection from National Highway 18C to Luc Phu village, Hai Son commune (Phase 2) - phase 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hải Sơn, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
222/QĐ-TTCU
Approval date
12/06/2026 16:32
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ xã Hải Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 12/06/2026
to
09:00 15/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAI BINH DUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, Khu 1 - - Phường Bãi Cháy - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn công trình giao thông Quảng Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates tổ 2, khu 10 - - Phường Bãi Cháy - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SQN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14 ngõ 12 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 BINH MINH E&C JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 9, ngõ 210 đường Thanh Bình, tổ dân phố 11 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SQN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14 ngõ 12 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 BINH MINH E&C JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 9, ngõ 210 đường Thanh Bình, tổ dân phố 11 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:07 30/06/2026 08:30 30/06/2026 09:00 15/07/2026 08:30 30/06/2026 09:00 15/07/2026 Because there are no contractors participating in the bidding

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
4
2
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Xe lu tĩnh bánh thép, trọng lượng gia tải ≥ 15 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Xe lu bánh lốp, lu thảm BTN, trọng lượng gia tải ≥ 15 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Xe lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥70 kW (hoặc 100CV) - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy rải bê tông Asphalt. Năng suất ≥ 50m3/h - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Ô tô gắn cần trục - Sức nâng ≥ 5T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc - Xác định tuyến, định vị công trình
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào dẫn dòng đất C3
1.395
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp trả đất
1.395
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phụ trợ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp nền đường, K=0,9
2.5554
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào nền đường, đất C3
4.653
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào khuôn, đất C3
0.212
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, K 0,95
0.4756
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thanh thải đường tạm
3.0309
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
VC đất C3
1.593
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
San đất bãi thải
1.593
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cống tạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt ống cống D100 (cống tạm)
8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sản xuất và gia công thép đặt KT10x10 giá treo
0.0782
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Biển báo Tam giác KT0.7x0.7x0.7
12
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển báo tròn D70
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Biển báo chữ nhật KT 1.35x0.5m
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đèn tín hiệu cảnh báo không dây
8
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Nhân công điều khiển giao thông
117
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn chân rào
0.54
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông chân rào M150, đá 2x4
4.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ống nhựa PVC D90
360
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông trong ống nhựa M100, đá 1x2
2.2891
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Dán giấy phản quang cọc tiêu
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Dây căng phản quang nhựa PVC 2 màu trắng, đỏ
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bốc lên xe vận chuyển cọc tiêu
6.48
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bốc xuống xe vận chuyển cọc tiêu
6.48
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
0.648
10T/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Biển báo 441A,B,C (KT 1.95*1.35m)
6
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Biển báo 203 C (KT 0.7m dày 2mm)
3
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Biển báo P 127 (KT 0.7m dày 2mm)
3
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Biển báo W 245 A (KT 0.7m dày 2mm)
3
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Biển báo W 227 (KT 0.7m dày 2mm)
3
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Biển báo S 507 (KT 0.25x1.2mm dày 2mm)
3
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cột đỡ biển báo D90 dài 3.5m dày 2mm
6
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
DI CHUYỂN HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt lại cột BTLT
44
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn LV-ABC 4x95mm2
490
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn LV-ABC 4x16mm2
490
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Kéo lại cáp nhôm vặn xoắn LV-ABC 4x95mm2
1560
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Kéo lại cáp nhôm vặn xoắn LV-ABC 4x16mm2
1560
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Kẹp treo cáp vặn xoắn
22
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Kẹp xiết cáp vặn xoắn + Móc giữ
66
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đai thép không gỉ + Khóa đai
88
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tháo dỡ cột bê tông chiều cao ≤8,5m
44
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tháo dỡ cần đèn trên cột BTLT
44
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tháo dỡ đèn trên cột BTLT
44
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ghíp nối cáp GN2 đấu dây lên đèn
88
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào móng cột BTLT sau di chuyển
44
Móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second